logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


Club Champions 2017 - 18 - Cardiff IBC 


2018-2019

Date

Fixtures

2018


SAT 6th OCT

Swansea v Heatherton

 

Cardiff v Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Cynon Valley v Islwyn

 

Pontardawe v Port Talbot

 

Earlswood v Dinefwr

 

Bro Myrddin v Pembroke

 

Newport v Taff Ely

 

Rhondda v Sully

 

Severn Valley v Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith v Flint

 

 

SAT 13th OCT

Heatherton v Islwyn

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Cynon Valley

 

Cardiff v Blaenau Gwent

 

Swansea v Llanelli

 

Radnor v Ogwr

 

 

SAT 20th OCT

Llanelli v Heatherton

 

Blaenau Gwent v Swansea

 

Cynon Valley v Cardiff

 

Islwyn v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Dinefwr v Pembroke

 

Port Talbot v Bro Myrddin

 

Earlswood v Pontardawe

 

Sully v Newport

 

Rhondda v Ogwr

 

Taff Ely v Radnor

 

Bro Ddyfi v Flint

 

Severn Valley v Ffrith

 

 

SAT 27th OCT

Heatherton v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Cardiff v Islwyn

 

Swansea v Cynon Valley

 

Llanelli v Blaenau Gwent

 

Pontardawe v Bro Myrddin

 

Pembroke v Earlswood

 

Port Talbot v Dinefwr

 

Sully v Ogwr

 

Radnor v Newport

 

Taff Ely v Rhondda

 

 

SAT 3rd NOV

Blaenau Gwent v Heatherton

 

Cynon Valley v Llanelli

 

Islwyn v Swansea

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Cardiff

 

Ffrith v Bro Ddyfi

 

Flint v Severn Valley

 

 

 

 

SAT 10th NOV

Heatherton v Cardiff

 

Swansea v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Llanelli v Islwyn

 

Blaenau Gwent v Cynon Valley

 

Bro Myrddin v Earlswood

 

Pembroke v Port Talbot

 

Dinefwr v Pontardawe

 

Radnor v Sully

 

Ogwr v Taff Ely

 

Newport v Rhondda

 

Bro Ddyfi v Ffrith

 

Severn Valley v Flint

 

 

SAT 17th NOV

Cynon Valley v Heatherton

 

Islwyn v Blaenau Gwent

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Llanelli

 

Cardiff v Swansea

 

Earlswood v Port Talbot

 

Pontardawe v Pembroke

 

 Dinefwr v Bro Myrddin

 

Taff Ely v Sully

 

Rhondda v Radnor

 

Newport v Ogwr

 

 

SAT 24th NOV

Heatherton v Cynon Valley

 

Blaenau Gwent v Islwyn

 

Llanelli v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Swansea v Cardiff

 

Port Talbot v Pontardawe

 

Dinefwr v Earlswood

 

Pembroke v Bro Myrddin

 

Sully v Rhondda

 

Taff Ely v Newport

 

Ogwr v Radnor

 

 

SAT 1st DEC

Cardiff v Heatherton

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Swansea

 

Islwyn v Llanelli

 

Cynon Valley v Blaenau Gwent

 

Pembroke v Dinefwr

 

Bro Myrddin v Port Talbot

 

Pontardawe v Earlswood

 

Newport v Sully

 

Ogwr v Rhondda

 

Radnor v Taff Ely

 

 



SAT 15th DEC

Heatherton v Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli v Cynon Valley

 

Swansea v Islwyn

 

Cardiff v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Bro Myrddin v Pontardawe

 

Earlswood v Pembroke

 

Dinefwr v Port Talbot

 

Ogwr v Sully

 

Newport v Radnor

 

Rhondda v Taff Ely

 


2019

 

SAT 12th JAN

Merthyr Tydfil v Heatherton

 

Islwyn v Cardiff

 

Cynon Valley v Swansea

 

Blaenau Gwent v Llanelli

 

Earlswood v Bro Myrddin

 

Port Talbot v Pembroke

 

Pontardawe v Dinefwr

 

Sully v Radnor

 

Taff Ely v Ogwr

 

Rhondda v Newport

 

Flint v Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith v Severn Valley

 

 

SAT 26th JAN


 

Heatherton v Llanelli

 

Swansea v Blaenau Gwent

 

Cardiff v Cynon Valley

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Islwyn

 

Pembroke v Pontardawe

 

 Bro Myrddin v Dinefwr

 

Port Talbot v Earlswood

 

Sully v Taff Ely

 

Radnor v Rhondda

 

Ogwr v Newport

 

Bro Ddyfi v Severn Valley

 

Flint v Ffrith

 

 

 

 

SAT 9th FEB

Islwyn v Heatherton

 

Cynon Valley v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Blaenau Gwent v Cardiff

 

Llanelli v Swansea

 

 

 

 

SAT 23rd FEB

Heatherton v Swansea

 

Llanelli v Cardiff

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Blaenau Gwent

 

Islwyn v Cynon Valley

 

West v East




Clubs may re-arrange date with the agreement of the opposing Club AND League Secretary only.

Distr
ict clubs games must be complete BEFORE Promotion playoffs and eligible clubs must be able to compete in Promotion plays offs on the

dates set on 3 home 3 away basis.





SAT 7th OCT

Cardiff  v  Islwyn

 

Cynon Valley  v  Heatherton

 

Llanelli  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Swansea  v  Radnor

 

Pembroke  v  Port Talbot

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Earlswood

 

Pontardawe  v  Dinefwr

 

Newport  v  Taff Ely

 

Ogwr  v  Sully

 

Rhondda  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Severn Valley

 

Flint v Ffrith

 

 

SAT 14th OCT

Blaenau Gwent  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Llanelli

 

Swansea  v  Cardiff

 

Radnor  v  Islwyn

 

 

SAT 21st OCT

Llanelli  v  Swansea

 

Radnor  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Cardiff  v  Heatherton

 

Islwyn  v  Cynon Valley

 

Earlswood  v  Dinefwr

 

Port Talbot  v  Pontardawe

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Pembroke

 

Sully  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Taff Ely  v  Rhondda

 

Ogwr  v  Newport

 

Ffrth  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Severn Valley  v  Flint

 

 

SAT 28th OCT

Cynon Valley  v  Cardiff

 

Islwyn  v  Heatherton

 

Llanelli  v  Radnor

 

Swansea  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Pembroke  v  Pontardawe

 

Dinefwr  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Port Talbot  v  Earlswood

 

Newport  v  Rhondda

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Ogwr

 

Taff Ely  v  Sully

 

 

 

 

SAT 4th NOV

 

 

Heatherton  v  Radnor

 

Islwyn  v  Swansea

 

Cynon Valley  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Cardiff

 

 

SAT 11th NOV

Radnor  v  Cardiff

 

Heatherton  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli  v  Islwyn

 

Swansea  v  Cynon Valley

 

Pontardawe  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Port Talbot

 

Earlswood  v  Pembroke

 

Rhondda  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Taff Ely

 

Sully  v  Newport

 

Flint  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith  v  Severn Valley

 

 

SAT 18th NOV

Cardiff  v  Llanelli

 

Swansea  v  Heatherton

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Islwyn

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Port Talbot

 

Pembroke  v  Dinefwr

 

Pontardawe  v  Earlswood

 

Ogwr  v  Taff Ely

 

Newport  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Rhondda  v  Sully

 

Severn Valley  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith  v  Flint

 

 

SAT 25th NOV

Islwyn  v  Cardiff

 

Heatherton  v  Cynon Valley

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Llanelli

 

Radnor  v  Swansea

 

Port Talbot  v  Pembroke

 

Earlswood  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Pontardawe

 

Taff Ely  v  Newport

 

Sully  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Rhondda

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Ffrith

 

Flint  v  Severn Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 2nd DEC

 

 

 

 

 

Cynon Valley  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli  v  Heatherton

 

Cardiff  v  Swansea

 

Islwyn  v  Radnor

 

Dinefwr  v  Earlswood

 

Pontardawe  v  Port Talbot

 

Pembroke  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Sully

 

Rhondda  v  Taff Ely

 

Newport  v  Ogwr

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Ffrith

 

 

SAT 16th DEC

Swansea  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Radnor

 

Heatherton  v  Cardiff

 

Cynon Valley  v  Islwyn

 

Pontardawe  v  Pembroke

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Dinefwr

 

Earlswood  v  Port Talbot

 

Rhondda  v  Newport

 

Ogwr  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Sully  v  Taff Ely

 

 

2018

 

SAT 13th JAN

Cardiff  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Islwyn

 

Radnor  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Swansea

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Pontardawe

 

Port Talbot  v  Dinefwr

 

Pembroke  v  Earlswood

 

Ogwr  v  Rhondda

 

Taff Ely  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Newport  v  Sully

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Flint

 

Severn Valley  v  Ffrith

 

 

SAT 27th JAN

Radnor  v  Heatherton

 

Swansea  v  Islwyn

 

Llanelli  v  Cynon Valley

 

Cardiff  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Port Talbot  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Pembroke

 

Earlswood  v  Pontardawe

 

Taff Ely  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Newport

 

Sully  v  Rhondda

SAT 10th FEB

Cardiff  v  Radnor

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Heatherton

 

Islwyn  v  Llanelli

 

Cynon Valley  v  Swansea

 

 

SAT 17th FEB

Cynon Valley  v  Radnor

 

1st PROMOTION PLAY OFF

 

 

SAT 24th FEB

Llanelli  v  Cardiff

 

Radnor  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Swansea

 

Islwyn  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

2nd PROMOTION PLAY OFF

 

 

SAT 10th MAR

3rd PROMOTION PLAY OFF