logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail



Club Champions 2019 - 20 - Cardiff IBC 


2019-2020


Premier Division

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Cardiff 
14
11
1
1777
1393
383.7
227
2
   Islwyn
14
10
3
1627
1626
1
196
3
   Port Talbot
14
8
6
1715
1562
153
182
4
   Blaenau Gwent
14
6
8
1609
1588
21
150
5
   Llanelli
14
6
8
1662
1623
39
146
6
   Cynon Valley
14
5
8
1576
1617
-41.2
132
7
   Swansea
14
6
8
1567
1706
-139
126
8
   Merthyr Tydfil
14
2
12
1481
1899
-418
73


WEST SECTION

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Heatherton 
10
10
0
1383
969.7
413.3
194
2
   Pontardawe
10
6
4
1120
973.5
146.5
120
3
   Earlswood
10
4
5
1067
1102
-35.2
99
4
   Dinefwr
10
4
5
1132
1215
-83
90
5
   Pembroke
10
3
7
884.4
1010
-126
79
6
   Bro Myrddin
10
2
8
834
1150
-316
54


EAST SECTION

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Radnor 
8
5
3
741
658.3
82.7
107
2
   Rhondda
8
4
3
985.3
906.3
79
103
3
   Sully
8
4
4
954.3
957
-2.7
89
4
   Taff Ely
8
3
4
810
889
-79
80
5
   Newport
8
3
5
793
873
-80
61


NORTH SECTION


Pos

Team Name

Pld

W

L

S F

S A

S Diff

Pts

1

   Flint

6

5

1

565

386

185

70

2

   Ffrith

6

5

1

552

392

160

60

3

   Bro Ddfyi

5

1

4

310

550

-240

14

4

   Severn Valley

5

0

5

328

437

-109

10


District clubs games must be complete BEFORE Promotion playoffs and eligible clubs must be able to compete in Promotion plays offs on the


date set.




SAT 7th OCT

Cardiff  v  Islwyn

 

Cynon Valley  v  Heatherton

 

Llanelli  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Swansea  v  Radnor

 

Pembroke  v  Port Talbot

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Earlswood

 

Pontardawe  v  Dinefwr

 

Newport  v  Taff Ely

 

Ogwr  v  Sully

 

Rhondda  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Severn Valley

 

Flint v Ffrith

 

 

SAT 14th OCT

Blaenau Gwent  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Llanelli

 

Swansea  v  Cardiff

 

Radnor  v  Islwyn

 

 

SAT 21st OCT

Llanelli  v  Swansea

 

Radnor  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Cardiff  v  Heatherton

 

Islwyn  v  Cynon Valley

 

Earlswood  v  Dinefwr

 

Port Talbot  v  Pontardawe

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Pembroke

 

Sully  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Taff Ely  v  Rhondda

 

Ogwr  v  Newport

 

Ffrth  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Severn Valley  v  Flint

 

 

SAT 28th OCT

Cynon Valley  v  Cardiff

 

Islwyn  v  Heatherton

 

Llanelli  v  Radnor

 

Swansea  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Pembroke  v  Pontardawe

 

Dinefwr  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Port Talbot  v  Earlswood

 

Newport  v  Rhondda

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Ogwr

 

Taff Ely  v  Sully

 

 

 

 

SAT 4th NOV

 

 

Heatherton  v  Radnor

 

Islwyn  v  Swansea

 

Cynon Valley  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Cardiff

 

 

SAT 11th NOV

Radnor  v  Cardiff

 

Heatherton  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli  v  Islwyn

 

Swansea  v  Cynon Valley

 

Pontardawe  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Port Talbot

 

Earlswood  v  Pembroke

 

Rhondda  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Taff Ely

 

Sully  v  Newport

 

Flint  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith  v  Severn Valley

 

 

SAT 18th NOV

Cardiff  v  Llanelli

 

Swansea  v  Heatherton

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Islwyn

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Port Talbot

 

Pembroke  v  Dinefwr

 

Pontardawe  v  Earlswood

 

Ogwr  v  Taff Ely

 

Newport  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Rhondda  v  Sully

 

Severn Valley  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith  v  Flint

 

 

SAT 25th NOV

Islwyn  v  Cardiff

 

Heatherton  v  Cynon Valley

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Llanelli

 

Radnor  v  Swansea

 

Port Talbot  v  Pembroke

 

Earlswood  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Pontardawe

 

Taff Ely  v  Newport

 

Sully  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Rhondda

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Ffrith

 

Flint  v  Severn Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 2nd DEC

 

 

 

 

 

Cynon Valley  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli  v  Heatherton

 

Cardiff  v  Swansea

 

Islwyn  v  Radnor

 

Dinefwr  v  Earlswood

 

Pontardawe  v  Port Talbot

 

Pembroke  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Sully

 

Rhondda  v  Taff Ely

 

Newport  v  Ogwr

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Ffrith

 

 

SAT 16th DEC

Swansea  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Radnor

 

Heatherton  v  Cardiff

 

Cynon Valley  v  Islwyn

 

Pontardawe  v  Pembroke

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Dinefwr

 

Earlswood  v  Port Talbot

 

Rhondda  v  Newport

 

Ogwr  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Sully  v  Taff Ely

 

 

2018

 

SAT 13th JAN

Cardiff  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Islwyn

 

Radnor  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Swansea

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Pontardawe

 

Port Talbot  v  Dinefwr

 

Pembroke  v  Earlswood

 

Ogwr  v  Rhondda

 

Taff Ely  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Newport  v  Sully

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Flint

 

Severn Valley  v  Ffrith

 

 

SAT 27th JAN

Radnor  v  Heatherton

 

Swansea  v  Islwyn

 

Llanelli  v  Cynon Valley

 

Cardiff  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Port Talbot  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Pembroke

 

Earlswood  v  Pontardawe

 

Taff Ely  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Newport

 

Sully  v  Rhondda

SAT 10th FEB

Cardiff  v  Radnor

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Heatherton

 

Islwyn  v  Llanelli

 

Cynon Valley  v  Swansea

 

 

SAT 17th FEB

Cynon Valley  v  Radnor

 

1st PROMOTION PLAY OFF

 

 

SAT 24th FEB

Llanelli  v  Cardiff

 

Radnor  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Swansea

 

Islwyn  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

2nd PROMOTION PLAY OFF

 

 

SAT 10th MAR

3rd PROMOTION PLAY OFF