logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail



                                                                                                                            


2018-19 Over 60's Team Championship Winners - Islwyn ibc

Over 60's Team Championship 2019/2020


The West, East, Central Divisions will play each other once with the top 2 teams from each division qualifying,

The best runner up from these division will also qualify. (this will be worked out on averages)

The North will play each other TWICE with only the top team qualifing.


Over 60 Championship Q.F.

Mon 17th Feb Radnor 2pm

North Wnr v 3rd placed team (best average)

Mon 17th Feb Dinefwr 2pm

West Wnr v Rnr up Central

Tue 18th Feb Llanelli 2pm

Central Wnr v Rnr up East

Fri 21st Feb Merthyr Tydfil 2pm

East Wnr v Rnr up West

Over 60 Championship S.F.

Fri 28th Feb Merthyr Tydfil 2pm

West Wnr v Rnr up Central v East Wnr v Rnr up West

25th Feb Llanelli 2pm

North Wnr or 3rd placed team v Central Wnr or Rnr up East



West Section


Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Swansea 
6
6
0
637
300
337
82
2
   Llanelli Selwyn
6
5
1
506
318
188
62
3
   Llanelli Samuel
6
4
2
544
471
73
53
4
   Dinefwr
5
2
3
325
360
-35
28
5
   Pembroke
5
1
4
303
550
-247
16
6
   Heatherton
5
0
5
306
505
-199
7
7
   Bro Myrddin
3
0
3
175
292
-117
4


East Section

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Islwyn 
6
6
0
636
336
300
78
2
   Taff Ely
5
4
1
453
335
118
55
3
   Radnor
5
4
1
347
314
33
50
4
   Cardiff
6
2
4
498
460
38
37
5
   Newport
5
2
3
299
344
-45
26
6
   Sophia Gardens
6
0
6
365
583
-218
10
7
   Cynon Valley
5
1
4
286
512
-226
10


Central Section

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Blaenau Gwent 
4
3
1
364
256
108
44
2
   Sully
3
3
0
350
129
221
40
3
   Pontardawe
5
3
2
406
377
29
37
4
   Sully Vale
4
2
2
267
326
-59
22
5
   Ogwr
4
0
4
190
422
-232
6
6
   Rhondda
2
0
2
128
195
-67
5


Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Flint 
1
1
0
121
50
71
14
2
   Ffrith
1
1
0
82
55
27
12
3
   Severn Valley
2
0
2
105
203
-98
2
4
   Bro Ddfyi
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Date Fixtures
08/01/2019 Llanelli Selwyn v Dinefwr
09/10/2019 Swansea v Dinefwr
14/10/2019 Bro Myrddin v Llanelli Selwyn
16/10/2019 Cardiff v Cynon Valley
16/10/2019 Islwyn v Newport
23/10/2019 Blaenau Gwent v Rhondda
23/10/2019 Dinefwr v Llanelli Samuel
23/10/2019 Llanelli Selwyn v Pembroke
23/10/2019 Pontardawe v Merthyr Tydfil
23/10/2019 Radnor v Islwyn
23/10/2019 Sophia Gardens v Cardiff
23/10/2019 Taff Ely v Caerphilly
25/10/2019 Sully Vale v Sully
30/10/2019  Sophia Gardens v Radnor
30/10/2019 Newport v Caerphilly
30/10/2019 Ogwr v Blaenau Gwent
30/10/2019 Pontardawe v Rhondda

30/10/2019

31/10/2019

Sophia Gardens v Radnor

Heatherton v Swansea

01/11/2019 Sully v Rhonnda
04/11/2019 Bro Myrddin v Swansea
06/11/2019 Islwyn v Cynon Valley
06/11/2019 Llanelli Samuel v Pembroke
06/11/2019 Pontardawe v The Vale
06/11/2019 Radnor v Cardiff
06/11/2019 Rhondda v Merthyr Tydfil
06/11/2019 Sophia Gardens v Taff Ely
07/11/2019 Heatherton v Llanelli Selwyn
13/11/2019 Cynon Valley v Caerphilly
13/11/2019 Dinefwr v Pembroke
13/11/2019 Newport v Sophia Gardens
13/11/2019 Ogwr v Pontardawe
14/11/2019 Merthyr Tydfil v Sully
15/11/2019 Sully Vale v Blaenau Gwent
20/11/2019 Cynon Valley v Taff Ely
20/11/2019 Dinefwr v Heatherton
20/11/2019 Llanelli Samuel v Bro Myrddin
20/11/2019 Pontardawe v Blaenau Gwent
20/11/2019 Swansea v Llanelli Sewyn
21/11/2019 Earlswood V Merthyr Tydfil
27/11/2019 Merthyr Tydfil v Ogwr
27/11/2019 Radnor v Cynon Valley
27/11/2019 Sophia Gardens v Islwyn
28/11/2019 Earlswood v Pontardawe
04/12/2019 Cardiff v Islwyn
04/12/2019 Cynon Valley v Sophia Gardens
04/12/2019 Llanelli Samuel v Heatherton
04/12/2019 Taff Ely v Newport
05/12/2019 Merthyr Tydfil v Blaenau Gwent
06/12/2019 Sully v Ogwr
09/12/2019 Bro Myrddin v Dinefwr
11/12/2019 Caerphilly v Sophia Gardens
11/12/2019 Pembroke v Swansea
11/12/2019 Radnor v Newport
13/12/2019 Sully Vale v Merthyr Tydfil
18/12/2019 Llanelli Selwyn v Llanelli Samuel
18/12/2019 Rhondda v Ogwr
05/01/2020 Heatherton v Bro Myrddin
08/01/2020 Blaenau Gwent v Earlswood
08/01/2020 Cardiff v Newport
08/01/2020 Islwyn v Taff Ely
08/01/2020 Llanelli Selwyn v Dinefwr
08/01/2020 Ogwr v Sully Vale
08/01/2020 Swansea v Llanelli Samuel
15/01/2020 Taff Ely v Radnor
16/01/2020 Earlswood v Ogwr
16/01/2020 Heatherton v Bro Myrddin
17/01/2020 Sully v Pontardawe
22/01/2020 Blaenau Gwent v Sully
22/01/2020 Caerphilly v Islwyn
22/01/2020 Newport v Cynon Valley
22/01/2020 Pembroke v Heatherton
22/01/2020 Taff Ely v Cardiff
29/01/2020 Cardiff v Caerphilly
29/01/2020 Pembroke v Bro Myrddin
29/01/2020 Rhondda v Sully Vale
31/01/2020 Sully v Sully Vale
05/02/2020 Caerphilly v Radnor


1

   Sully

5

5


0

459

325

134

60

2

   Newport

4

4

0

0

368

277

91

46

3

   Cardiff

5

2

0

3

386

365.5

20.5

33

4

   Carephilly

5

2

0

3

400

392

8

31

5

   Taff Ely

5

1

0

4

363

435

-72

20

6

   Islwyn

4

1

0

3

291

325

-34

18

7

   Cynon Valley

4

1

0

3

255.5

403

-148

16