logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail

Club Champions 2018 - 19 - Cardiff IBC 


2019-2020


Premier Division

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Cardiff 
8
7
1
1076
807
269
130
2
   Islwyn
8
6
2
918
968
-50
106
3
   Port Talbot
8
5
3
967
909
58
105
4
   Blaenau Gwent
8
4
4
901
886
15
98
5
   Llanelli
9
4
5
1102
1048
53.7
96
6
   Cynon Valley
9
3
6
972.8
1054
-81.2
77
7
   Swansea
8
3
5
898
979.5
-81.5
67
8
   Merthyr Tydfil
8
1
7
868
1051
-183
47


WEST SECTION

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Heatherton 
7
7
0
992
671
321
134
2
   Pontardawe
7
4
3
861
773.5
87.5
77
3
   Dinefwr
7
3
3
798
825
-27
70
4
   Earlswood
6
1
4
684.5
748
-63.5
48
5
   Pembroke
5
2
3
541
602
-61
46
6
   Bro Myrddin
6
1
5
609
866
-257
31


EAST SECTION

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Rhondda 
5
3
1
646
563.3
82.7
76
2
   Radnor
3
2
1
366
310
56
46
3
   Taff Ely
4
2
1
460
490
-30
45
4
   Sully
5
2
3
582.3
613
-30.7
45
5
   Newport
5
1
4
549
627
-78
30


NORTH SECTION

Pos
Team Name
Pld
W
L
S F
S A
S Diff
Pts
1
   Flint
4
3
1
339
276
63
42
2
   Ffrith 
2
2
0
154
138
16
20
3
   Bro Ddyfi
2
1
1
163
176
-10
12
4
   Severn Valley
4
0
4
270
336
-66
10







Date

Fixtures

2019

 

Sat 5th Oct

Port Talbot v Swansea

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli v Cynon Valley

 

 

Sat 12th Oct

Blaenau Gwent v Cynon Valley

 

Islwyn v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Cardiff v Port Talbot

 

Swansea v Llanelli

 

Pontardawe v Heatherton

 

Pembroke v Earlswood

 

Dinefwr v Bro Myrddin

 

Sully v Newport

 

Taff Ely v Rhondda


Ffrith v Severn Valley

 

Flint v Bro Ddyfi

 

 

Sat 19th Oct

Cynon Valley v Llanelli

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Cardiff

 

Blaenau Gwent v Islwyn

 

Pontardawe v Bro Myrddin

 

Earlswood v Dinefwr

 

Heatherton v Pembroke

 

Sully v Taff Ely 

 

Severn Valley v Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith v Flint

 


Sat 26th Oct

Islwyn v Cynon Valley

 

Cardiff v Blaenau Gwent

 

Swansea v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Llanelli v Port Talbot

 

Pembroke v Pontardawe

 

Dinefwr v Heatherton

 

Bro Myrddin v Earlswood

 

Taff Ely v Newport

 

Radnor v Sully

 

 

Sat 2nd Nov

Cynon Valley v Port Talbot

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent v Swansea

 

Cardiff v Islwyn

 

Earlswood v Heatherton

 

Flint v Severn Valley

 

Bro Ddyfi v Ffrith

 

 

Sat 9th Nov

Cardiff v Cynon Valley

 

Swansea v Islwyn

 

Llanelli v Blaenau Gwent

 

Port Talbot v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Pontardawe v Earlswood

 

Heatherton v Bro Myrddin

 

Pembroke v Dinefwr

 

Newport v Rhondda

 

Taff Ely v Radnor

 

Severn Valley v Flint

 

Ffrith v Bro Ddyfi

 

 

Sat 16th Nov

Cynon Valley v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Blaenau Gwent v Port Talbot

 

Islwyn v Llanelli

 

Cardiff v Swansea

 

Dinefwr v Pontardawe

 

Bro Myrddin v Pembroke

 

Radnor v Newport

 

Rhondda v Sully

 

Bro Ddyfi v Severn Valley

 

Flint v Ffrith

 

 

Sat 23rd Nov

Swansea v Cynon Valley

 

Llanelli v Cardiff

 

Port Talbot v Islwyn

 

Pontardawe v Dinefwr

 

Pembroke v Bro Myrddin

 

Heatherton v Earlswood

 

Newport v Radnor

 

Sully v Rhondda

 

Severn Valley v Ffrith

 

Bro Ddyfi v Flint

 

 

Sat 30th Nov

Cynon Valley v Blaenau Gwent

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Islwyn

 

Port Talbot v Cardiff

 

Llanelli v Swansea

 

Earlswood v Pontardawe

 

Bro Myrddin v Heatherton

 

Dinefwr v Pembroke

 

Rhondda v Newport

 

Radnor v Taff Ely

 

 

Sat 14th Dec

Swansea v Port Talbot

 

Cardiff v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Islwyn v Blaenau Gwent

 

Pontardawe v Pembroke

 

Heatherton v Dinefwr

 

Earlswood v Bro Myrddin

 

Newport v Taff Ely

 

Sully v Radnor

 

 

2020

 

Sat 11th Jan

Cynon Valley v Islwyn

 

Blaenau Gwent v Cardiff

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Swansea

 

Port Talbot v Llanelli

 

Bro Myrddin v Pontardawe

 

Dinefwr v Earlswood

 

Pembroke v Heatherton

 

 Radnor v Rhondda

 

Taff Ely v Sully


Sat 18th Jan

 

 Rhondda v Radnor

Sat 25th Jan

Port Talbot v Cynon Valley

 

Llanelli v Merthyr Tydfil

 

Swansea v Blaenau Gwent

 

Islwyn v Cardiff

 

 Heatherton v Pontardawe

 

Earlswood v Pembroke

 

Bro Myrddin v Dinefwr

 

Newport v Sully

 

Rhondda v Taff Ely

 

 

Sat 22nd Feb

Cynon Valley v Cardiff

 

Islwyn v Swansea

 

Blaenau Gwent v Llanelli

 

Merthyr Tydfil v Port Talbot

 

 

Sat 29th Feb

Merthyr Tydfil v Cynon Valley

 

Port Talbot v Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli v Islwyn

 

Swansea v Cardiff

 

 

Sat 7th Mar

Cynon Valley v Swansea

 

Cardiff v Llanelli

 

Islwyn v Port Talbot

 

Blaenau Gwent v Merthyr Tydfil

District clubs games must be complete BEFORE Promotion playoffs and eligible clubs must be able to compete in Promotion plays offs on the

date set.




SAT 7th OCT

Cardiff  v  Islwyn

 

Cynon Valley  v  Heatherton

 

Llanelli  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Swansea  v  Radnor

 

Pembroke  v  Port Talbot

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Earlswood

 

Pontardawe  v  Dinefwr

 

Newport  v  Taff Ely

 

Ogwr  v  Sully

 

Rhondda  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Severn Valley

 

Flint v Ffrith

 

 

SAT 14th OCT

Blaenau Gwent  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Llanelli

 

Swansea  v  Cardiff

 

Radnor  v  Islwyn

 

 

SAT 21st OCT

Llanelli  v  Swansea

 

Radnor  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Cardiff  v  Heatherton

 

Islwyn  v  Cynon Valley

 

Earlswood  v  Dinefwr

 

Port Talbot  v  Pontardawe

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Pembroke

 

Sully  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Taff Ely  v  Rhondda

 

Ogwr  v  Newport

 

Ffrth  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Severn Valley  v  Flint

 

 

SAT 28th OCT

Cynon Valley  v  Cardiff

 

Islwyn  v  Heatherton

 

Llanelli  v  Radnor

 

Swansea  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Pembroke  v  Pontardawe

 

Dinefwr  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Port Talbot  v  Earlswood

 

Newport  v  Rhondda

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Ogwr

 

Taff Ely  v  Sully

 

 

 

 

SAT 4th NOV

 

 

Heatherton  v  Radnor

 

Islwyn  v  Swansea

 

Cynon Valley  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Cardiff

 

 

SAT 11th NOV

Radnor  v  Cardiff

 

Heatherton  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli  v  Islwyn

 

Swansea  v  Cynon Valley

 

Pontardawe  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Port Talbot

 

Earlswood  v  Pembroke

 

Rhondda  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Taff Ely

 

Sully  v  Newport

 

Flint  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith  v  Severn Valley

 

 

SAT 18th NOV

Cardiff  v  Llanelli

 

Swansea  v  Heatherton

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Islwyn

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Port Talbot

 

Pembroke  v  Dinefwr

 

Pontardawe  v  Earlswood

 

Ogwr  v  Taff Ely

 

Newport  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Rhondda  v  Sully

 

Severn Valley  v  Bro Ddyfi

 

Ffrith  v  Flint

 

 

SAT 25th NOV

Islwyn  v  Cardiff

 

Heatherton  v  Cynon Valley

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Llanelli

 

Radnor  v  Swansea

 

Port Talbot  v  Pembroke

 

Earlswood  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Pontardawe

 

Taff Ely  v  Newport

 

Sully  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Rhondda

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Ffrith

 

Flint  v  Severn Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 2nd DEC

 

 

 

 

 

Cynon Valley  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Llanelli  v  Heatherton

 

Cardiff  v  Swansea

 

Islwyn  v  Radnor

 

Dinefwr  v  Earlswood

 

Pontardawe  v  Port Talbot

 

Pembroke  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Sully

 

Rhondda  v  Taff Ely

 

Newport  v  Ogwr

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Ffrith

 

 

SAT 16th DEC

Swansea  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Radnor

 

Heatherton  v  Cardiff

 

Cynon Valley  v  Islwyn

 

Pontardawe  v  Pembroke

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Dinefwr

 

Earlswood  v  Port Talbot

 

Rhondda  v  Newport

 

Ogwr  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Sully  v  Taff Ely

 

 

2018

 

SAT 13th JAN

Cardiff  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Islwyn

 

Radnor  v  Llanelli

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Swansea

 

Bro Myrddin  v  Pontardawe

 

Port Talbot  v  Dinefwr

 

Pembroke  v  Earlswood

 

Ogwr  v  Rhondda

 

Taff Ely  v  Merthyr Tydfil

 

Newport  v  Sully

 

Bro Ddyfi  v  Flint

 

Severn Valley  v  Ffrith

 

 

SAT 27th JAN

Radnor  v  Heatherton

 

Swansea  v  Islwyn

 

Llanelli  v  Cynon Valley

 

Cardiff  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

Port Talbot  v  Bro Myrddin

 

Dinefwr  v  Pembroke

 

Earlswood  v  Pontardawe

 

Taff Ely  v  Ogwr

 

Merthyr Tydfil  v  Newport

 

Sully  v  Rhondda

SAT 10th FEB

Cardiff  v  Radnor

 

Blaenau Gwent  v  Heatherton

 

Islwyn  v  Llanelli

 

Cynon Valley  v  Swansea

 

 

SAT 17th FEB

Cynon Valley  v  Radnor

 

1st PROMOTION PLAY OFF

 

 

SAT 24th FEB

Llanelli  v  Cardiff

 

Radnor  v  Cynon Valley

 

Heatherton  v  Swansea

 

Islwyn  v  Blaenau Gwent

 

2nd PROMOTION PLAY OFF

 

 

SAT 10th MAR

3rd PROMOTION PLAY OFF