logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


C Davies, P Jones (Llanelli ibc) 2017/18 Winners


PLEASE NOTE IF TEAM SCRATCH OR DO NOT TURN UP GREEN FEES WILL STILL HAVE TO BE PAID




Over 60’s Pairs S.F. Earlswood Sat 13th April


B. Potter & Co Swansea C. Davies & Co Llanelli



B. Martin & Co Newport v K. Lewis & Co Cardiff





Over 60’s Pairs Q.F. Islwyn Friday 15th March 2019 6.00pm


C. Davies & Co Llanelli 24 v 9 C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil


G. Williams & Co Port Talbot 9 v 20 B. Potter & Co Swansea


T. Loveless & Co Cynon Valley 14 v 24 K. Lewis & Co Cardiff


G. Parfitt & Co Rhondda 12 v 18 B. Martin & Co Newport



Over 60’s Pairs Llanelli Friday 1st March 2019 6.00pm


M. Evans & Co Pontardawe 13 v 23 C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil


G. Williams & Co Port Talbot 22 v 11 J. Dacey & Co Islwyn


M. Doyle & Co Sully 17 v 25 K. Lewis & Co Cardiff


J. Roberts & Co Islwyn 7 v 22 B. Martin & Co Newport


Over 60’s Pairs Newport Friday 1st March 2019 6.00pm


B. Potter & Co Swansea  20   v    10  J. Hunt & Co Ffrith


J. Cahill & Co Cynon Valley  v   37  C. Davies & Co Llanelli


 P. Richardson & Co Llanelli  16  18  T. Loveless & Co Cynon Valley


G. Parfitt & Co Rhondda   15  14  
D. Williams & Co Dinefwr




WEST SECTION

Dec 16th 2018
2pm START
Heatherton

Jan 27th 2019
2.pm START
Pontardawe

Numbers for the open draw

21 ends


J. Rees & Co Bro Myrddin

J. Rees & Co Bro Myrddin  14

1

Bye

M. Evans & Co Pontardawe  WO

M. Evans & Co Pontardawe  16

J. Morris & Co Bro Myrddin  No Show

K. Thrope & Co Pembroke

K. Thrope & Co Pembroke  15

2

Bye

D. Williams & Co Dinefwr  23

D. Williams & Co Dinefwr  27

R. Jones & Co Pembroke  18

Bye

R. Whittaker & Co Heatherton  13

3

R. Whittaker & Co Heatherton

P. Richardson & Co Llanelli  WO

P. Richardson & Co Llanelli  29

R. Morgan  & Co Heatherton WD

Bye

C. Davies & Co Llanelli  14

4

C. Davies & Co Llanelli

J. Bolch & Co Swansea

J. Bolch & Co Swansea  12

Bye

A. Jones & Co Pontardawe

A. Jones & Co Pontardawe  8

5

Bye

B. Potter & Co Swansea

B. Potter & Co Swansea  26

Bye



CENTRAL SECTION

Dec 16th 2018
2pm START
Earlswood

Jan 27th 2019
2pm START
Earlswood

Numbers for the open draw


Bye

J. Cahill & Co Cynon Valley  26

6

21 ends



J. Cahill & Co Cynon Valley

Bye

M. Edwards & Co Blaenau Gwent  0

M. Edwards & Co Blaenau Gwent

T. Loveless & Co Cynon Valley

T. Loveless & Co Cynon Valley  20

7

Bye

B. Belli & Co Blaenau Gwent  17

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  19

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  22

Bye

G. Parfitt & Co Rhondda  27

8

G. Parfitt & Co Rhondda

G. Cherrett & Co Earlswood

G. Cherrett & Co Earlswood  13

Bye

DS. Davies & Co Rhondda  16

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil  26

9

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil  20

Bye

G. Evans & Co Port Talbot  12

G. Evans & Co Port Talbot

Bye

P. Stahl & Co Merthyr Tydfil  19

10

P. Stahl & Co Merthyr Tydfil

Bye

G. Williams & Co Port Talbot  23

G. Williams & Co Port Talbot


EAST SECTION



Dec 16th 2018
2pm START
Islwyn

Jan 27th 2019
2.pm START
Cardiff

Numbers for the open draw

21 ends


 

K. Lewis & Co Cardiff

K. Lewis & Co Cardiff  22

11

 

Bye

 

Bye

J. Bartlett & Co Cardiff  19

 

J. Bartlett & Co Cardiff

 

P. Vaughan & Co Radnor

P. Vaughan & Co Radnor  20

12

 

Bye

 

J. Roberts & Co Islwyn

J. Roberts & Co Islwyn  30

 

Bye

 

Bye

A. Malkin & Co Taff Ely  15

13

 

A. Malkin & Co Taff Ely

 

B. Martin & Co Newport  26

B. Martin & Co Newport  25

 

P. Andrei & Co Taff Ely  11

 

Bye

F. Trepleton & Co Newport  23

14

 

F. Trepleton & Co Newport

 

M. Doyle & Co Sully

M. Doyle & Co Sully  24

 

Bye

 

J. Dacey & Co Islwyn

J. Dacey & Co Islwyn  W/O

15

 

Bye


K. Price & Co Radnor  W/D


K. Price & Co Radnor


Bye




NORTH SECTION


Dec 16th th 2018
2pm START
Ffrith

Jan 27th 2019
2.pm START
Ffrith

Numbers for the open draw



P. Holmes & Co Ffrith  15

16


21 ends




J. Hunt & Co Ffrith  24





E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07940508347 (leave message if no answer)