logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


B Potter, P Bolch (Swansea ibc) 2018/19 Winners


ALL GAMES IN RED ARE PLAYED FRIDAY 13TH AT PORT TALBOT OR CARDIFF IBC


Pre Lim Round
Played Fri 13th Dec 2019

Sun 26th Jan 2020 at Newport ibc 2pm

Thur 5th Mar 2020 at Cynon Valley 6pm

Sun 15th Mar 2020 at Islwyn 1pm







Alan Gibbs & Will Parry
Port Talbot



Port Talbot 2

Alan Gibbs & Will Parry
Port Talbot WO

Alan Gibbs & Will Parry
Port Talbot WO



BYE



J Lewis & N Lloyd

J Lewis & N Lloyd
Swansea WD



BYE



A McGhee

A McGhee
Torfaen WO

A McGhee
Torfaen WD



BYE



BYE

J Thomas & D Powell
Bro Myrddin WD



J Thomas & D Powell



W James & D Williams

W James & D Williams
Dinefwr WO

W James & D Williams
Dinefwr



BYE



J Haig & R Whittiker
Heatherton

J Haig & R Whittiker
Heatherton WD



BYE



P Andrei & M Thomas
Taff Ely

P Andrei & M Thomas
Taff Ely 8

B Hull & Co
Newport



BYE



B Hull & Co
Newport

B Hull & Co
Newport 23



BYE



P Stahl & K Michael
Merthyr Tydfil

P Stahl & K Michael
Merthyr Tydfil 14

C Hopkins & J Roberts
Islwyn



BYE



C Hopkins & J Roberts
Islwyn

C Hopkins & J Roberts
Islwyn 16



BYE



M Jones & C Wynn Heath

R Williams D Amos Earlswood WO

R Williams D Amos Earlswood



R Williams D Amos Earls



P Vaughan & J Rees
Radnor

P Vaughan & J Rees
Radnor WD



BYE



L Jefferies & E George
B Gwent

L Jefferies & E George
B Gwent 16

J Davidge & Co
Torfaen




BYE



J Davidge & Co
Torfaen

J Davidge & Co
Torfaen 26



BYE



Port Talbot 1

A Shelton & Glyn Williams
Port Talbot 10

W Letman & C Todd
Cardiff



BYE



W Letman & C Todd
Cardiff

W Letman & C Todd
Cardiff 22



BYE



Pre Lim Round
Played Fri 13th Dec 2019

Sun 26th Jan 2020 at Cynon Valley 1pm

Sun 16th Febth2020 at Newport ibc 2pm

Sun 15th Mar 2020 at Islwyn 1pm










R Hudson & K McLeod
Sully



J Collins & DS Davies
Rhondda

J Collins & DS Davies
Rhondda 19

R Hudson & K McLeod
Sully WO



BYE



R Hudson & K McLeod
Sully

R Hudson & K McLeod
Sully 27



BYE



BYE

J Griffiths & A Malkin
Taff Ely 12

J Jones &
B Chadwick
Cynon Valley WD



J Griffiths & A Malkin
Taff Ely



J Jones &
B Chadwick  W/O
Cynon Valley

J Jones &
B Chadwick
Cynon Valley 20



J Dacey & I Penrose
Islwyn  W/D



Geraint Roberts & Phil Holmes Ffrith

Geraint Roberts & Phil Holmes
Ffrith 10

R Silcock & G Congreive
B Gwent 29

R Silcock & G Congreive
B Gwent



BYE



BYE

D Mogford & G Congreive
B Gwent 24



D Mogford & G Congreive
B Gwent



BYE

A Jones & H Bowen
Pontardawe 13

S Tear & P Fleming
Bro Myrddin 6


A Jones & H Bowen
Pontardawe



S Tear & P Fleming
Bro Myrddin

S Tear & P Fleming
Bro Myrddin 18



BYE



P Jones & C Davies
Llanelli

P Jones & C Davies
Llanelli 14

J Bartlett & K Lewis Cardiff 21

J Bartlett & K Lewis Cardiff



BYE



J Bartlett & K Lewis Cardiff

J Bartlett & K Lewis Cardiff 16



P Toomey & B road Mer Tydfil



BYE

A Bradford & Co
Newport 24

A Bradford &
F Trepleton

Newport 20



A Bradford & Co
Newport



R Darch & J Cahill
Cynon Valley

R Darch & J Cahill
Cynon Valley 20



BYE



J Packington & J Court Swansea

J Packington &
J Court
Swansea WD

G Parfitt & P Jones
Rhondda 24

G Parfitt & P Jones
Rhondda 



G Jones & M Evans Pontardawe



G Parfitt & P Jones
Rhondda

G Parfitt & P Jones
Rhondda WO



BYE



D Curtis & B Griffiths Sully

D Curtis & B Griffiths Sully 23

D Curtis & B Griffiths Sully 18



BYE



V Lewis & PJenkins Llan

R Jenkins & K Phillips
Earlswood 10



R Jenkins & K Phillips
Earlswood



E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07940508347 (leave message if no answer)