logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


2016 Junior Singles - Ethan Humphries (Merthyr Tydfil)


West Zone Pairs  Llanelli IBC                                                             John Phillips Tel 07541364481

                                                                          Sunday 26th February                                 Sat 4th Mar Dinefwr                                                    

09.15    

E McManus & Partner         PT

11.00

 
E McManus & Partner         PT

 



D Christmas & R Dobbins      R
 

 

 

S John & Partner                   Ll

 

09.15

T Treacy & J Lake                    R

 

 

 D Christmas & R Dobbins      R

 

D Christmas & R Dobbins      R

 

09.15

C Treacy & P Tantrum           R       

11.00


 
C Treacy & P Tantrum           R     

 

 


 
 F Jones & S Jones                  D 

 

A Sinclair & J Jones                D          

 

09.15

F Jones & S Jones                  D                

 


 
F Jones & S Jones                  D  

 

D Powell & J Powell               R

 

09.15

F Oneil & S W Evans              D

11.00

            

 A Edwards & N Cole               R

 

 

 
A Edwards & N Cole               R

 

 

A Edwards & N Cole               R

 

09.15

S James & J Phillips                P

 

 

 S James & J Phillips                P

 

R Hughes & D Hughes           H

 

10.30

E Thomas & J Staton            PT

12.15

     
A Bury & J B Jones                 D             

 

 

D Peregrin & C Bowling        Ll

 

A Bury & J B Jones                 D 

 

10.30

R Williams & C Sinclair          D

 

 
D Peregrin & C Bowling        Ll

 

D Peregrin & C Bowling        Ll

 



EAST ZONE Pairs ISLWYN IBC                                                                                                                                                                                         JOHN PHILLIPS  07541364841


 Saturday 25th February 2017                                  Sat 4th Mar T.B.C 9.30

 

 

11.00

O Lebretton & O Jackson    C

 



 
G Paul &
  C Bayliss                   R
 

 

 

 

 

 

09.15

T Rees & E Lawrence              R

 

 G Paul & C Bayliss                   R

 

G Paul & C Bayliss                   R

 

09.15

M Jones & E Parry                   R

11.00

 M Jones & E Parry                   R

 


 
M Jones & E Parry         R
or
L Viles & E Humphries          MT

 

C Smith & N Davies                 R

 

09.15

K Price & C Williams                I

 

 L Viles & E Humphries          MT

 

L Viles & E Humphries          MT

 

09.15

L Gowan & E Hughes              R

11.00

 L Gowan & E Hughes              R

 

              

   L Gowan & E Hughes              R

 

 

C Morris & M Bridges            BG

 

09.15

B Davies & Partner                 CV

 

 R Davies & A Morgan              I

 

R Davies & A Morgan              I

 

09.15

J Breen & Partner                   CV

11.00

 J Breen & Partner                   CV

 


 
L Iles & A Lawrence     R

 

D Hawkins & I Williams           R

 

 

               

 

L Iles & A Lawrence      R

 


 






WEST ZONE RINKS
Llanelli IBC  
                           SUNDAY 11th December                      
JOHN PHILLIPS  Tel 07541364841

 

   
                                                                          Quarter Final                     Semi Finals                                                                            09.30hrs                      11.30hrs   
                                                                            

 

 

 

Seren Jones & Co

Dinefwr

 


Seren Jones & Co

Dinefwr 





Chad Bowling & Co

Llanelli  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kieron Dibbins Co

Radnor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chad Bowling & Co

Llanelli

 


Chad Bowling & Co

Llanelli 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Sinclair

Dinefwr

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Powell & Co

Radnor

 

 

 Ellis Thomas & Co

Port Talbot



Ellis Thomas & Co

Port Talbot

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ellis Thomas & Co

Port Talbot

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dylan Hughes & Co

Heatherton

 

 

 

 


 


 


 

 DRESS CODE: - White or Club Shirt/White Trousers/ Skirt   Report 9.00am Match Fee £4per player 2 trial ends 12 ends or 2 hrs.



EAST ZONE RINKS

Rhondda IBC
SUNDAY 11th December   JOHN PHILLIPS  Tel 07541364841

                                                                                                
                                                                   Quarter Final                                         Semi Final                                                                                                                  09.30hrs                             11.30hrs                                           Final      

 

 

 

Eric Hughes & Co

Rhondda

 



L Gowan Co

Rhondda 





L Gowan Co

Rhondda 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L Gowan Co

Rhondda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Breen & Co

Cynon Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dylan Hawkins & Co

Rhondda

 





Ryan Davies & Co

Islwyn 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Davies & Co

Islwyn

 

 

 

 


 


 


 


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            DRESS CODE: - White or Club Shirt/White Trousers/ Skirt   Report 9.00am Match Fee £4per player 2 trial ends 12 ends or 2 hrs.



            2016/17                        

JUNIOR SINGLES

Third & Fourth Rounds

Port Talbot IBC

Saturday 14th January`

Players to report 30 minutes before Start Time


Start Time

 

 

 

 

 

 4th Febuary 2017

   Merthyr Tydfil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament
Co-ordinator

John Phillips

Tel 07541364841

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd and 4th rounds first to 15 shots.

Semi Finals and Final first to 21 shots.

 

3rd Round

Quarter Final

Semi-Final

Final

 

 

09.15

Iestyn Williams         Rh

12.00


Iestyn Williams         Rh

12.00





Iestyn Williams         Rh

 2.30pm

 

 

 

 

Tegan Rees                Rh

 

 

 

09.15

Shane James              Pont

 

Shane James              Pont

 

 

 

                                 Aaron Sinclair           D

 

 

 

09.15

Ffion Jones                D

12.00

   Jack Breen    CV

 






Jack Breen    CV

 

 

 



Jack Breen    CV


 

 

 

 09.15                      

Lowri Powell             BG

 

Dion Peregrin            Llan

 

 

 

                       

Dion Peregrin            Llan

 

 

 

10.30

Rhys Hughes             H

12.00

Ellis Thomas              Port    

 12.00




Ryan Davies              I

 

 

 

 

 

Ellis Thomas              Port          

 

 

 

 10.30                       

 Ryan Davies              I

 

 Ryan Davies              I

 

 

 

 

Ryan Williams            D               

 

 

 

 10.30                     

Steffan Thomas          D

12.00


 Luke Iles                Rh







 
 Luke Iles                Rh

 

 

 

                        

 Luke Iles                Rh

 

 

 

 10.30                    

 Ethan Humphries       M

 

 
Lauren Gowan           Rh

 

 

 

                      

 Lauren Gowan           Rh



JUNIOR SINGLES SEMI-FINALS & FINAL


MERTHYR TYDFIL IBC


SATURDAY 4th FEBRUARY 2017


12.00 IESTYN WILLIAMS (Rhondda) v LUKE ILES (Rhondda)

                   JACK BREEN (Cynon Valley) v RYAN DAVIES (Islwyn)

 

14.30 JUNIOR SINGLES FINAL



All times are subject to change by the WIBA.






WEST ZONE TRIPLES  


BRO MYRDDIN IBC SUNDAY 20TH NOVEMBER 2016

JOHN PHILLIPS 




  1
st Round                                  Quarter Final                          Semi- Final TBA

                                                              09.30hrs                                          11.30hrs                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

 


 

D Hughes & Co

Heatherton IBC  17

 


N Cole & Co

Radnor IBC   11





 
F O’Neil
S Evans
S Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

N Cole & Co

Radnor IBC  15

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Thomas & Co

Port Talbot IBC  7

 


F O’Neil & Co

Dinefwr IBC   17

 

 

 

 

 

 

F O’Neil & Co

Dinefwr IBC  15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             C Bowling & Co

              Llanelli IBC  19

 


C Bowling
S John
D Perigrin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J Powell & Co

Radnor IBC  9


 

 

 

 


 


 


 


                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
DRESS CODE: - White or Club Shirt/White Trousers/ Skirt. Report 9.00am Match Fee £3per player 2 trial ends 12 ends or 2 hrs. Two bowls/player.


EAST ZONE TRIPLES   


ISLWYN IBC SUNDAY 20TH NOVEMBER 2016

JOHN PHILLIPS  07541364841


                                                                                  1st Round                                  Quarter Final                          Semi- Final TBA

                                                                             09.30hrs                                           11.30hrs                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 


 

E Parry & Co
Rhondda ibc  10

 


J Breen & Co
Cynon Valley ibc
 
8 - 1

 

Bobby Davies

Callum Farrell

Jack Breen

 

 

 

 

 

 

J Breen & Co
Cynon Valley ibc  11

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Hawkins & Co
Rhondda ibc  WO

 


D Hawkins & Co
Rhondda ibc
 
8 - Extra end

 

 

 

 

 

 


Cardiff ibc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 C Morris & Co
Blaenau Gwent ibc  Scr

 

 
O Witchell & Co
Islwyn ibc
17

 


Oliver Witchell

Alex Morgan

Ryan Davies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 O Witchell & Co
Islwyn ibc  WO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


T Rees & C0
Rhondda ibc
8

 

 

 

 

 


 


 


 


                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
DRESS CODE: - White or Club Shirt/White Trousers/ Skirt. Report 9.00am Match Fee £3per player 2 trial ends 12 ends or 2 hrs. Two bowls/player.




JUNIOR TOURNAMENT DATES 2016/17

Sunday 20th November

Triples East Section

Merthyr Tydfil IBC

Sunday 20th November

Triples West Section

Bro Myrddin IBC

Sunday 11th December

Fours East Section

Rhondda IBC

Sunday 11th December

Fours West Section

Llanelli IBC

Saturday 17th December

Singles West Section

Bro Myrddin IBC

Sunday 18th December

Singles East Section

Merthyr Tydfil IBC

Sunday 26th February

Pairs East Section

TBC

Saturday 14th January

Sunday 26th February

Singles 3rd / 4th Rounds

Pairs West Section

Port Talbot

Llanelli IBC

Saturday 4th February

Singles Semi Finals/Finals

Merthyr Tydfil IBC

Sunday 12th March

Junior Semi Finals

TBC

Saturday 25th March

Junior Finals Day

TBC


All Dates and venues are Subject to Change by the Organizer.


John Phillips


Junior Co-ordinator


Tel 07541364841


                             1st Round                                                  Quarter Final                                       Semi- Final TBA

                                                                                       09.30hrs                                                   11.30hrs                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

 


 

D Hughes & Co

Heatherton IBC

 



 


 

 

 

 

N Cole & Co

Radnor IBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Thomas & Co

Port Talbot IBC

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

F O’Neil & Co

Dinefwr IBC

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


             C Bowling & Co

              Llanelli IBC


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 


J Powell & Co

Radnor IBC


 

 

 

 


 


 


 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                DRESS CODE: - White or Club Shirt/White Trousers/ Skirt. Report 9.00am Match Fee £3per player 2 trial ends 12 ends or 2 hrs. Two bowls/player.