logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail




Colin Davies Llanelli ibc 2018/19 Winner


PLEASE NOTE IF TEAM SCRATCH OR DO NOT TURN UP GREEN FEES WILL STILL HAVE TO BE PAID


 Played at
Pontardawe & Islwyn
Fri 7th Feb 6pm

 Played at
Earlswood, Pontardawe & Islwyn Sun 9th Feb 10am 2 Rounds

 


Colin Davies Llanelli

Colin Davies Llanelli 21

Colin Davies Llanelli



BYE



Ray Darch Cynon Valley

Ray Darch Cynon Valley 5



BYE



John Cahill Cynon Valley 3

Mark A Jones Merthyr

 Played at Earlswood

Sun 8th  Mar

10am 11.30m



Mark A Jones Merthyr  21



BYE

P Andrei Taff Ely



P Andrei Taff Ely



John Lewis Heatherton

John Lewis Heatherton WD

Bernard Powles Islwyn WD

Rhys Jenkins Earlswood 



BYE



Bernard Powles Islwyn WO

Bernard Powles Islwyn  WO



Billy Martin Newport WD



Rhys Jenkins Earlswood 21

Rhys Jenkins Earlswood 21

Rhys Jenkins Earlswood WO



Alun Jones  12



David Stephens Radnor

David Stephens Radnor 3



BYE



Meurig Evans Pontardawe

Meurig Evans Pontardawe 21

Meurig Evans Pontardawe 20

Ben Salmon
Cardiff 



BYE



Graham Parfitt  8

M Thomas
Taff Ely 9



M Thomas
Taff Ely  21



Phil Richardson Llanelli

Phil Richardson Llanelli

W / D

Ben Salmon 21




BYE



Ben Salmon Cardiff

Ben Salmon Cardiff

W/O



BYE



Jeff Phillips Ogwr

Jeff Phillips Ogwr 21

 Jeff Phillips Ogwr

 



BYE



George Bateman Heatherton

George Bateman Heatherton 14



BYE



Colin Williams Earlswood

Colin Williams Earlswood

 Played at Pontardawe

Sun 8th  Mar

10am 11.30m



BYE



A McGhee Torfaen

A McGhee Torfaen



               BYE



 Played at
Pontardawe & Islwyn
Fri 7th Feb 6pm

 Played at
Bro Myrddin, Pontardawe & Islwyn Sun 9th Feb 10am 2 Rounds









Eilyr Lloyd

Swansea

John Tinelli
B Gwent  21

John Tinelli
B Gwent 10

Eddie George
B Gwent 6



Brian Griffiths Sully  13



BYE

Eddie George
B Gwent 21



Eddie George
B Gwent



Clive Todd Cardiff

Clive Todd Cardiff 18

 Eilyr Lloyd
Swansea 21



BYE



Alan Gibbs
Port Talbot  20

Eilyr Lloyd Swansea 21



Eilyr Lloyd Swansea  21



BYE

Keith Cole Newport WO

Keith Cole Newport  

 



Keith Cole Newport



Ken Price
Radnor

Ken Price
Radnor WD



BYE



Jeff Morgan
Bro Myrddin

Jeff Morgan
Bro Myrddin

 Played at Pontardawe

Sun 8th  Mar

10am 11.30m



BYE



Desmond Jones Merthyr  21

Desmond Jones Merthyr



John Davidge Torfaen  15



BYE

Paul Jones
Rhondda WO

Paul Jones

Rhondda 20

Jim Roberts Islwyn



Paul Jones
Rhondda



Roy Jones
Port Talbot

Roy Jones

Port Talbot WD



BYE



Jim Roberts Islwyn  23

Jim Roberts Islwyn  WO

Jim Roberts Islwyn 21



D Curtis
Sully  8



John  Rees
Bro Myrddin

John Rees
Bro Myrddin  WD



BYE



Keith Peregrine Dinefwr

Keith Peregrine Dinefwr WO

Keith Peregrine Dinefwr 8

Rhys Vaughan Ffrith 



BYE



Mick Heartnell Swansea

Mick Heartnell Swansea WD



BYE



Rhys Vaughan Ffrith

Rhys Vaughan Ffrith

Rhys Vaughan Ffrith 21






Alan Cunningham Ffrith

BYE













Over 60 Singles Q.F. at Port Talbot ibc Fri 31st Mar 2017 6.30pm

B Potter (Swansea)

 

v

WIBA Representative

R Darch (Cynon Valley)

Mr Neil Jones

 

 

D Dennis (Swansea)

 

v

 

A Thompson (Radnor)

Umpire

 

Mr John Phillips

J Cahill (Cynon Valley)

 

v

 

P Richardson (Llanelli)

 

 

 

B Griffiths (Sully)

 

v

 

R Vaughan (Ffrith)