logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail



Rhys Vaughan IBC 2017/18 Winner


PLEASE NOTE IF TEAM SCRATCH OR DO NOT TURN UP GREEN FEES WILL STILL HAVE TO BE PAID

                                                                     


      Last 16 11am                            Q.F.

P. Holmes Ffrith

 

     Jim Roberts        Islwyn

 

 

Jim Roberts Islwyn

Played at Islwyn

25-03-2018

11am Start

2 rounds last 16 and Q.F.

Jim Roberts Islwyn

 

Eliyr Lloyd Pontardawe  WO

 


 Eliyr Lloyd Pontardawe

Ray Darch Cynon Valley  SCR

 

 Ken Vaughan Swansea

 

 Dilwyn John Islwyn

 

 
Dilwyn John Islwyn

 Dilwyn John Islwyn

 

 D. Curtis Sully

 

 D. Curtis Sully

 Brian Kingdon Llanelli

 

 John Tinelli B. Gwent

 

 Colin Davies Llanelli

 

 
R. Vaughan Ffrith

Played at Rhondda

25-03-2018

2pm Start

2 rounds last 16 and Q.F.

 Colin Davies Llanelli

 

 R. Vaughan Ffrith

 

  R. Vaughan Ffrith

 C. Lewis Merthyr Tydfil

 

 Brian Howard Newport

 

       Jeff Phillips     Ogwr

 


Jeff Phillips Ogwr
     

 Jeff Phillips Ogwr

 

 Graham Parfitt Rhondda

 

 Graham Parfitt Rhondda

 D. Williams Dinefwr

 

                




Port Talbot 4th Feb 2018 Prelim and 1st Rnd
Prelim  10am
                      1st Rnd  2pm

 

Central Section

Played

At

Port Talbot ibc

21 SHOTS


Rhys Jenkins Earlswood

Rhys Jenkins Earlswood  12 

16 

Alun Morris Port Talbot

BYE

C. Lewis Merthyr Tydfil  21

C. Lewis Merthyr Tydfil

Ray Darch Cynon Valley

Ray Darch Cynon Valley  WO

 15

BYE

Mostyn Lewis Blaenau Gwent  SCR

Will Parry Port Talbot  SCR 

Will Parry Port Talbot  WO

Len Davies Earlswood

Len Davies Earlswood  20

 14

BYE

Jeff Phillips Ogwr

Jeff Phillips Ogwr  21 

P. Stall Merthyr Tydfil

BYE

Bob Gilbert Rhondda  14

 13

Bob Gilbert Rhondda

John Cahill Cynon Valley

John Tinelli B. Gwent  21 

John Tinelli Blaenau Gwent

BYE

Graham Parfitt Rhondda  21

 12

Graham Parfitt Rhondda

Wyn Walters Ogwr

Wyn Walters Ogwr  19

BYE

Ffrith 4th Feb 2018 Prelim and 1st Rnd
Prelim  10am
                      1st Rnd  2pm

 

 

 

A. Thomson

A. Thomson Radnor 10

 1

North Section

Played

At

Ffrith ibc

21 SHOTS


BYE

R. Vaughan

R. Vaughan Ffrith  21

BYE

Mike Flanagan

K. Price Radnor  12 

 2

K. Price

BYE

P. Holmes Ffrith  21

P. Holmes

Cardiff 4th Feb 2018 Prelim and 1st Rnd
Prelim  10am
                      1st Rnd  2pm

 

East Section

Played

At

Cardiff ibc

21 SHOTS


Jim Roberts Islwyn

Jim Roberts Islwyn  21

11 

BYE

P. Andrei Taff Ely  21

 P. Andrei Taff ely  5

B. Smith Torfaen  9

Brian Howard Newport

Brian Howard Newport  21

 10

BYE

A. Malkin Taff ELY  21

A. Malkin Taff Ely  15 

J. Bartlett Cardiff  20

D. Curtis Sully  22

 D. Curtis Sully  21

 9

Frank Templeton Newport  12

BYE

John Davidge Torfaen  8

John Davidge Torfaen

C. Todd Cardiff  21

C. Todd Cardiff  12 

8 

B. Griffiths Sully  7

BYE

Dilwyn John Islwyn  21

Dilwyn John Islwyn

Llanelli 4th Feb 2018 Prelim and 1st Rnd

Prelim  10am                      1st Rnd  2pm

 

 

D. Williams Dinefwr

D. Williams Dinefwr  21

 5

Central Section

Played

At

Llanelli ibc

 

21 shots

BYE

R. Thomas Pembroke  Scr

T. West Bro Myrddin  10

T. West Bro Myrddin  Wo

BYE

Ken Vaughan Swansea  21

 7

Ken Vaughan Swansea

John Haig Heatherton  14

K. Thorpe Pembroke  7

K. Thorpe Pembroke  21

BYE

K. Peregrine Dinefwr  14

 6

K. Peregrine Dinefwr

Brian Kingdon Llanelli

Brian Kingdon Llanelli  21

BYE

Richard Whittiker Heatherton scr

Eliyr Lloyd Pontardawe  21 

3

Eliyr Lloyd Pontardawe  wo

J. Rees Bro Myrddin

J. Rees Bro Myrddin  8

BYE

Colin Davies Llanelli  21

Colin Davies Llanelli  22

 4

Haydn Bowen Pontardawe  11

Lew Buse Swansea

Lew Buse Swansea  14

BYE




The Co-op Funeralcare O'60 Singles 2016/17

E-mail:  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07531888276 (leave message if no answer)


Over 60 Singles Q.F. at Port Talbot ibc Fri 31st Mar 2017 6.30pm

B Potter (Swansea)

 

v

WIBA Representative

R Darch (Cynon Valley)

Mr Neil Jones

 

 

D Dennis (Swansea)

 

v

 

A Thompson (Radnor)

Umpire

 

Mr John Phillips

J Cahill (Cynon Valley)

 

v

 

P Richardson (Llanelli)

 

 

 

B Griffiths (Sully)

 

v

 

R Vaughan (Ffrith)