logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


Champion of Champions 2019 Mark Harding Cardiff ibc




Champion of Champions

Llanelli  I.B.C

Sat/Sun 19th /20th Jan 2019


WIBA Competition Secretary: Nigel Williams

Tel 07528932452

e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

                                                                                         Practice Friday  night 6 PM  To 8 PM

Opening Ceremony 9.30 am on Saturday.     Dress - Whites   Players to report 15 min. before Start Time.



Players to report 15 minutes before Start Time


Start time

Saturday

Sunday

W.I.B.A. Rules apply.


Dress: Whites /or club shirts


Format:

Initial Rounds: Best of 3 sets of  first to 7 shots.


Semi-final & Final: Best of 3 sets of first to 9 shots






WINNER

 M Harding

Trial Ends of 2 woods will be allowed.

All Games will be played i.a.w.

W.I.B.C. Laws of the Sport of Bowls


All bowls must carry an in-date stamp (Hexagonal 19or later., or WB Stamp)

Umpires

 J Phillps             J Morris

1st Round

2nd Round

Quarter Final

Semi-Final

Final

10.00

Rink 3

J Phillips          Ogwr 0 1

2.00

S Williams  7 4 7                

6.00

S Williams 

4 6     

10.00



A Fleming        


6  9 9        


1.00 approx






A Fleming 

1 7

S Williams      Dinefwr 7 7

10.00

Rink 4

G Rees            Swansea 2 1

Rink 6

  L Davies 0 7  2                 

L Davies         Rhondda 7 7

10.00

Rink 5

A Fleming      B Ddyfi 7 7

2.00

      A Fleming  7 7                   

Rink 2

A Fleming 

7  7   

D Prosser        C Valley 0 3

10.00

Rink 6

D Smith         Torfaen 7 7

Rink 4

D Smith 5 2

P Rees           Earlswood 0 1

10.00

Rink 2

R Vaughan      Ffrith 1 0

2.00

               D McCarthy 7 2 7

6.00

D McCarthy 

7 7    

Rink    T B D

D McCarthy

9 2  2




D McCarthy      Port Talbot 7 7



Rink  5

P Richardson     Flint 2 7 4

2.00      D Salmon    Cardiff     Champion                7 7

Rink 3

D Salmon   

6 6      

Rink  2  A Collinge    3 0              Bro Myrddin  

3.30

J Roberts    Heatherton 7 7

6.00

 J Roberts 

2 5      

10.00




 M Harding 

9 9    

Rink T B D







  M Harding

  9  9

Rink 4

N Rees     Merthyr Tydfil 4 1

3.30      M  Harding   Cardiff

7  7                 

Rink 5

7 7               

M Harding        

11.30

Rink 4

D Curtis        Sully 7 7

Rink 3

D Curtis    3  3

M Thomas      T Ely 6 4

11.30

Rink 3

M Dick           Newport 7 7

3.30

M Dick     1  7 7             

6.00

M Dick  7 6   5         

Rink   T B D

   

     M Partridge

         2  5

S Allen           Pontardawe 2 2

11.30

Rink 5

O Dando        B  Gwent 5 7 7

Rink 6

O Dando 7 5 2

M Selway        Islwyn 7 0 6

11.30

Rink 6

P Lewis           Severn Valley

3.30

P Lewis    1 0                

Rink 4

M Partridge

6 7 7

H Williams     Pembroke

11.30

Rink 2

M Partridge    Llanelli  7 7

A Thompson     Radnor 2 2

Rink 5

M Partridge 7 7