logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


Newport ibc 2017/18




Played at Rhondda ibc Saturday 3rd Feb 2018 2pm 18 ends WIBA Rep Gwyn Rees

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018

Q. F. Fri 9th March 2018 6pm at Radnor ibc

S. F. Sat 15th April 2018 at Cardiff ibc

Final Sun 15th April 2018 at Cardiff ibc

G. Roberts & Co Ffrith  10

B. Howard & Co Newport WO


B. Howard & Co Newport 

 

B. Howard & Co Newport  20

J. Roberts & Co Islwyn  wo

J. Roberts & Co Islwyn
SCR 

E. George & Co Blaenau Gwent  scr

B. Smith & Co Torfaen  19

B. Smith & Co Torfaen 
16


B. Smith & Co Torfaen 

J. Hunt & Co Ffrith  13

E. Beynon & Co Earlswood  10

B. Jones & Co Merthyr Tydfil  15

B. Jones & Co Merthyr Tydfil  17

Played at Erlswood ibc Saturday 3rd Feb 2018 2pm 18 ends WIBA Rep Neil Jones

E. Lloyd & Co Pontardawe  9

C. Davies & Co Llanelli

12 


M. Selway & Co Islwyn 

 

C. Davies & Co Llanelli  22

M. Selway & Co Islwyn  22

M. Selway & Co Islwyn

17 

D. Parker & Co Cardiff 18

A. Jones & Co Swansea  22

 A. Jones & Co Swansea


E. Williams & Co Earlswood

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr  16

T. Loveless & Co Pontardawe  9

E. Williams & Co Earlswood 

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  18




Nov 12th 2017
2pm START
Earlswood ibc

Jan 14th 2018
2pm START
Earlswood ibc

Numbers for the open draw

West Section

Played

At

Earlswood ibc

18 ends


 

E. Beynon & Co Earlswood  28 

10

 

 

K. Birch & Co Cynon Valley  7

 

 

B. Jones & Co Merthyr Tydfil  16

11

 

 

P. Jones & Co Rhondda  11

 

M. Johnson & Co Port Talbot  17

A. Wason & Co Cynon Valley  15 

12

A. Wason & Co Cynon Valley  22

 

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  16

 

G. Hughes & Co Rhondda Scr

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil  21

13

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil  WO

 

S. Toms & Co Blaenau Gwent  15

 

 

S. Hill & Co Port Talbot  7

14

 

 

E. George & Co Blaenau Gwent  20

 


Nov 12th 2017
2pm START
Islwyn ibc

Jan 14th 2018
2pm START
Newport ibc

Numbers for the open draw

East Section

Played

At

Islwyn and

Newport ibc

18 ends


 

M. Selway & Co Islwyn  17

5

 

 

G. Codd & Co Cardiff  11

 

 

B. Howard & Co Newport  17

6

 

 

R. Rand & Co Taff Ely  16

 

C. Ackland & Co Sully  10

M. O’dwyer & Co Torfaen  16

7

M. O’dwyer & Co Torfaen  20

 

D. Parker & Co Cardiff  20

 

A. Malkin & Co Taff Ely  21

A. Malkin & Co Taff Ely  8 

8

K. Skidmore & Co Newport  9

 

B. Smith & Co Torfaen  19

 

 

J. Roberts & Co Islwyn  28

9

 

 

M. Newman & Co Sully  10

 


Nov 12th 2017
2pm START
Radnor ibc

Jan 14th 2018
2pm START
Radnor ibc

Numbers for the open draw

North Section

Played

At

Radnor ibc

18 ends


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G. Roberts & Co Ffrith  18

15

 

 

D. Weale & Co Radnor  16

 

 

N. Frankland & Co Radnor  3

16

 

 

J. Hunt & Co Ffrith  26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Nov 12th 2017
2pm START
Pontardawe ibc

Jan 14th 2018
2pm START
Swansea ibc

Numbers for the open draw

West Section

Played

At

Pontardawe and

Swansea ibc

18 ends


BYE

R. Whittiker & Co Heatherton  14

1

R. Whittiker & Co Heatherton

G. Rees & Co Dinefwr  14

C. Davies & CO Llanelli  21

C. Davies & CO Llanelli  24

BYE

T. Loveless & Co Pontardawe  14

2

T. Loveless & Co Pontardawe

R. Jones & Co Pembroke WO

 R. Jones & Co Pembroke  13

S. Price & Co Swansea SCR

BYE

A. Watkins & Co
Dinefwr  11

3

Dinefrw 2

E. Lloyd & Co Pontardawe  19

E. Lloyd & Co Pontardawe  21

M. Roberts & Co Llanelli  15

BYE

A. Jones & Co Swansea  23

4

A. Jones & Co Swansea

M. Evans & Co Heatherton  19

M. Evans & Co Heatherton  15

M. Hughes & Co Pembroke  15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07531888276 (leave message if no answer)