logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


2017-2018 O'60 Fours Champions - Llanelli


E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07531888276 (leave message if no answer)
PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF RINK FEES FOR THIS SEASON £4.00 even if you withdraw fees must be payed.


ALL O60'S FOURS IS 21 ends


WEST SECTION

Oct 7th 2018
2pm START
Heatherton

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Pontardawe

Numbers for the open draw

21 ends

M. Hartnell & Co Swansea  22

M. Hartnell & Co Swansea 

 1

G. Evans & Co Pontardawe  11

J. Rees & Co Bro Myrddin

J. Rees & Co Bro Myrddin

Bye

C. Davies & Co Llanelli  17

J. Court & Co Swansea

 2

J. Court & Co Swansea  18

Bye

G. Rees & Co Dinefwr

G. Rees & Co Dinefwr

M. Evans & Co Heatherton

M. Evans & Co Heatherton

 3

Bye

M. Roberts & Co Llanelli  23

M. Roberts & Co Llanelli 

W. Bowen & Co Pontardawe  15

Bye

T. West & Co Bro Myrddin

 4

T. West & Co Bro Myrddin

R. Jones & Co Pembroke

R. Jones & Co Pembroke

Bye

R. Whitaker & Co Heatherton

R. Whitaker & Co Heatherton

K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke 
5

K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke

Bye

K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke  W/O



CENTRAL SECTION

Oct 7th 2018
2pm START
Earlswood

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Port Talbot

Numbers for the open draw

G. Congreve & Co B. Gwent

G. Congreve & Co B. Gwent

21 ends


Bye

Bye

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil

Bye

R. Wellington & Co Earlswood

R. Wellington & Co Earlswood

B. Gilbert & Co Rhondda  17

E. Williams & Co Earlswood 

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  20

Bye

Rhondda 2

 8

Rhondda 2

E. George & Co B. Gwent

E. George & Co B. Gwent

Bye

S. Hill & Co Port Talbot  28

S. Hill & Co Port Talbot 

J. Cahill & Co Cynon Valley  8

Bye

B. Broad & Co Merthyr Tydfil

B. Broad & Co Merthyr Tydfil

Cynon Valley 2

Cynon Valley 2

10 

Bye

T. Thomas & Co Port Talbot

T. Thomas & Co Port Talbot

Bye


EAST SECTION


Oct 5th 2018
6pm START
Cardiff

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Islwyn

Numbers for the open draw

21 ends

Bye

C. Todd & Co Cardiff

 11

C. Todd & Co Cardiff

T. Frowd & Co Sully  20

T. Frowd & Co Sully 

K. Skidmore & Co Newport  15

Bye

P. Powles & Co Islwyn

12 

P. Powles & Co Islwyn

J. Dackers & Co Radnor

B. Thomas & Co Torfaen 

Torfaen 1 W.O.

Bye

K. Cullen & Co Taff Ely

 13

K. Cullen & Co Taff Ely

K. Price & Co Radnor  13

K. Lewis & Co Cardiff 

K. Lewis & Co Cardiff  24

Bye

D. King & Co Newport

14 

D. King & Co Newport

D. Williams & Co Taff Ely

D. Williams & Co Taff Ely

Bye

C. Hopkins & Co Islwyn

C. Hopkins & Co Islwyn

15 

Bye

B. Griffiths & Co Sully

Bye

B. Griffiths & Co Sully


NORTH SECTION

Oct 7th 2018
2pm START
Flint

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Flint

Numbers for the open draw

R. Vaughan & Co Ffrith  21

R. Vaughan & Co Ffrith 

 16

North Section

Played

At

Flint ibc

21 ends


B. Dolby & Co Flint  13

Bye


G. Roberts & Co Ffrith

G. Roberts & Co Ffrith