logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


2017-2018 O'60 Fours Champions - Llanelli


E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07940508347(leave message if no answer)
PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF RINK FEES FOR THIS SEASON £4.00 even if you withdraw fees must be payed.


ALL O60'S FOURS IS 21 ends


C. Todd & Co Cardiff  23
v
B. Broad & Co Merthyr Tydfil  12

Sat 5th Jan 2019
at
Merthyr Tydfil 10am

C. Todd & Co Cardiff
v
M. Hartnell & Co Swansea

M. Hartnell & Co Swansea  20
v
D. Williams & Co Taff Ely  13

B. Griffiths & Co Sully  22
v
K. Cullen & Co Taff Ely  21

Sat 5th Jan 2019
at
Merthyr Tydfil 10am

B. Griffiths & Co Sully
v
E. Williams & Co Earlswood

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  26
V
K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke  16


J. Court & Co Swansea 20

v

B. Broad & Co Merthyr Tydfil 30

18th November 2018
at Earlswood
2pm

G. Congreve & Co B. Gwent 14

v

C. Todd & Co Cardiff 27

M. Hartnell & Co Swansea W/O

v

T. Loveless & Co Cynon Valley W/D

18th November 2018
at Earlswood
2pm

D. Williams & Co Taff Ely 26

v

P. Powles & Co Islwyn 15


B. Griffiths & Co Sully 19

v

R. Vaughan & Co Ffrith 14

18th November 2018
at Newport
2pm

K. Cullen & Co Taff Ely 18

v

R. Jones & Co Pembroke 15

M. Roberts & Co Llanelli 16

v

E. Williams & Co Earlswood 23

18th November 2018
at Newport
2pm

K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke 22

v

E. George & Co B. Gwent 16





WEST SECTION

Oct 7th 2018
2pm START
Heatherton

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Pontardawe

Numbers for the open draw

21 ends

M. Hartnell & Co Swansea  22

M. Hartnell & Co Swansea  24 

M. Hartnell & Co Swansea 
1

G. Evans & Co Pontardawe  11

J. Rees & Co Bro Myrddin

J. Rees & Co Bro Myrddin  10

Bye

C. Davies & Co Llanelli  17

J. Court & Co Swansea  W/O

J. Court & Co Swansea
2

J. Court & Co Swansea  18

Bye

G. Rees & Co Dinefwr  W/D

G. Rees & Co Dinefwr

M. Evans & Co Heatherton

M. Evans & Co Heatherton  17

M. Roberts & Co Llanelli
3

Bye

M. Roberts & Co Llanelli  23

M. Roberts & Co Llanelli  19

W. Bowen & Co Pontardawe  15

Bye

T. West & Co Bro Myrddin  W/D

R. Jones & Co Pembroke
4

T. West & Co Bro Myrddin

R. Jones & Co Pembroke

R. Jones & Co Pembroke  W/O

Bye

R. Whitaker & Co Heatherton

R. Whitaker & Co Heatherton  W/D

K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke 
5

K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke

Bye

K. Thorpe & Co Pembroke  W/O



CENTRAL SECTION

Oct 7th 2018
2pm START
Earlswood

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Port Talbot

Numbers for the open draw

G. Congreve & Co B. Gwent

G. Congreve & Co B. Gwent  20

G. Congreve & Co B. Gwent

21 ends


Bye

Bye

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil  12

C. Lewis & Co Merthyr Tydfil

Bye

R. Wellington & Co Earlswood  17

E. Williams & Co Earlswood

R. Wellington & Co Earlswood

B. Gilbert & Co Rhondda  17

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  30

E. Williams & Co Earlswood  20

Bye

Rhondda 2

E. George & Co B. Gwent
8

Rhondda 2

E. George & Co B. Gwent

E. George & Co B. Gwent

Bye

S. Hill & Co Port Talbot  28

S. Hill & Co Port Talbot 14

B. Broad & Co Merthyr Tydfil

J. Cahill & Co Cynon Valley  8

Bye

B. Broad & Co Merthyr Tydfil  24

B. Broad & Co Merthyr Tydfil

Cynon Valley 2

Cynon Valley 2  22

T. Loveless & Co Cynon Valley
10 

Bye

T. Thomas & Co Port Talbot

T. Thomas & Co Port Talbot  21

Bye


EAST SECTION


Oct 5th 2018
6pm START
Cardiff

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Islwyn

Numbers for the open draw

21 ends

Bye

C. Todd & Co Cardiff  19

C. Todd & Co Cardiff 
11

C. Todd & Co Cardiff

T. Frowd & Co Sully  20

T. Frowd & Co Sully  10

K. Skidmore & Co Newport  15

Bye

P. Powles & Co Islwyn  30

P. Powles & Co Islwyn
12 

P. Powles & Co Islwyn

J. Dackers & Co Radnor

B. Thomas & Co Torfaen  21 

Torfaen 1 W.O.

Bye

K. Cullen & Co Taff Ely  19

K. Cullen & Co Taff Ely
13

K. Cullen & Co Taff Ely

K. Price & Co Radnor  13

K. Lewis & Co Cardiff 16

K. Lewis & Co Cardiff  24

Bye

D. King & Co Newport  20

D. Williams & Co Taff Ely
14 

D. King & Co Newport

D. Williams & Co Taff Ely

D. Williams & Co Taff Ely  23

Bye

C. Hopkins & Co Islwyn

C. Hopkins & Co Islwyn  14

B. Griffiths & Co Sully
15 

Bye

B. Griffiths & Co Sully

Bye

B. Griffiths & Co Sully  27


NORTH SECTION

Oct 7th 2018
2pm START
Flint

Oct 28th 2018
2.pm START
Flint

Numbers for the open draw

R. Vaughan & Co Ffrith  21

R. Vaughan & Co Ffrith  24

R. Vaughan & Co Ffrith

 16

North Section

Played

At

Flint ibc

21 ends


B. Dolby & Co Flint  13

Bye


G. Roberts & Co Ffrith  14

G. Roberts & Co Ffrith