logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail



Cardiff 2015/16 Winners


W.I.B.A.   OPEN   PAIRS  2016/17  2nd & 3rd Rounds

Players to report 15 minutes before Start Time    IF YOU WITHDRAW YOU STILL PAY  RINK FEES


2nd & 3rd Rd.

Venue

10.00AM

Sunday

12 FEBUARY

2.30PM APPROX.

Sunday

12 FEBUARY

6.30PM at

P Talbot

Tuesday 28th March

Sat & Sun.

8 / 9th April

P Talbot

 

W.I.B.A. Rules apply.

Dress: Whites/Club coloured shirt.

Players are responsible  for green fees of £4.00 per player per round up to the Semi-finals.

Players not available, correctly dressed, at the appointed start time will be disqualified

 

 

Rinks to be drawn

IN 2nd ROUND

& QTR Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles: 21 Shots

(Semifinal & Final in Sets)

Pairs:     21 Ends

Triples:  18 Ends

Fours:     21 Ends

Trial Ends of 2 woods will be allowed.

All Games will be played i.a.w.

W.I.B.C. Laws of the Sport of Bowls.

All bowls must carry an valid in date stamp (17 or later)

2nd Round

3rd Round

Qtr Finals

Semi-final

Final

NEWPORT

J William                    (Swansea)               32

                       J Williams          24

 

           J Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K Evans                         (Llanelli)                6

R Boots                        (Newport)                19

                           R Boots       14

A Hartnoll               (Swansea)                14

M Ashton                  (Earlswood)         19

                       M Ashton        6

 


            C Lewis

P Andrei                      (Taff Ely)            17

D Dowdeswell        (Pontardawe)           15

                          C Lewis         22

C Lewis                         (Radnor)             19

D Salmon                       (Cardiff)            23

                        D Salmon    24

 


              D Salmon

 

D Lewis                      (C Valley)             6

M Roberts                    (Llanelli)         16

                           S Allen       13

S Allen                    (Pontardawe)     26

J Greenslade                 (Cardiff)         15

                      I Henderson        19

 

          I Henderson

I Henderson                   (Islwyn)         16

B Martin                    (Newport)            19

                           S Harris          16

S Harris                       (B Gwent)          20

P TALBOT

K Woolmore                  (Ffrith)            18

                          M Johnston    9

 

             R Owen

 

 

 

M Johnson                 (P Talbot)           21

P Richardson               (Llanelli)         21

                          R Owen       23

R Owen                       (C Valley)         22

M Prosser                  (Rhondda)         15

                           R Harvey       21

 

              R Harvey

R Harvey                            (Islwyn)        16

S Reese                    (Heatherton)     26

                          S REESE       19

R Jones                     (Pembroke)       12

C Valley

G Duffy                        (Cardiff)           5

                         l Stone                 21

                        B Harries             20

 

             L Stone

 

 

L Stone              (Merthyr Tydfil)          29

B Harries               (Bro Myrddin)         23

M Jones            (Merthyr  Tydfil)         10

P Taylor                    (C Valley)            22

                           P Taylor                 25

 

            P Taylor

M Woodcock                     (Sully)         9

M Partridge                (Llanelli)            22

                         M Partridge             20

N Collett                       ( Cardiff)         20