logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


2016 - 2017 U25 Singles Champion - Dan Salmon (Cardiff ibc)


2016/17 Under 25 Singles Draw and start time are below. Players should report 30 minutes before start time.


Please note losing players to mark a game.



Start Time

                NEWPORT

             NEWPORT                

                  CYNON

                  VALLEY

RHONDDA                                                                            Semi &    Final

W.I.B.A. Rules apply.

Dress: Whites/Club coloured shirt

Players are responsible for green fees of £4.00 per player per round up to the Semi-finals.

Players not available, correctly dressed, at the appointed start time will be disqualified

 

If you withdraw you must still pay green fees of £4

WINNER :-

       D Salmon

 

 

 

 

Singles: 21 Shots

 

Pairs:     21 Ends

Triples:  18 Ends

Fours:     21 Ends

Trial Ends of 2 woods will be allowed.

All Games will be played i.a.w.

W.I.B.C. Laws of the Sport of Bowls.

All bowls must carry an in-date stamp (Hexagonal 16 or later., or WB Stamp – 17 as from Jan. 17)

Saturday 26TH NOV 2016

Saturday 26TH NOV 2016

Saturday 7th Jan 17

Sunday 8th Jan 2017

Final

10 am

  K Jones      (Radnor)         21

2pm        K Jones            19

12 clock

                  N Bull       0

 11.am




        M Brain      4

2.30P.M







       D Salmon     21

  J Coles        (Sully)            20

10 am

  N Bull          (B Gwent)       21

                 N Bull              21

  C LeBreton (Cardiff)           13

10 am

  A Fullwood  (Newport)         16

2pm         M Brain            21

 

                  M Brain     21

  M Brain      (Port Talbot)       21

10 am

 

  G Rees       (Swansea)              15

               E Humphreys      17

  E Humphreys  (M Tydfil)       21

10 am

  C Krocker   (Islwyn)

2pm          C Krocker          8

 

12clock

                 D Salmon     21

 



    D Salmon     21

Bye

10 am

  D Salmon   (Cardiff )   w/o

   D Salmon              21

  R Owen      (C Valley)  scr   

10 am  

  E Hughes   (Rhondda)          17

2pm            D Peregrine    21

 

               D  Peregrine   3

  D Peregrine   (Llanelli)          21

10 am

 

  R Jones        (Torfaen)           15

                   S Peregrine      13

  S Peregrine  (Dinefwr)            21

12:00

  R Thomas   (Heatherton )       21

2pm             R Thomas       21

12 clock

                 R Thomas     21

 11a.m



     R Thomas    21

2 30P.M






     R Thomas   10

  C Bayliss     (Rhondda )           12

12:00

  J Phillips    (Pontardawe)        21

                     J Phillips         11

  J Boyce       (Llanelli)               15

12:00

  C White      (Heatherton)       21

2pm             C White         21

 

                  C White        12

  J Driscoll    (Swansea)            8

12:00

  I Jenkins    (Islwyn )              21

                      I Jenkins       13

  L Neads      (C Valley)            17

12:00

  S Harries    (Bro Myrddin) Disq

2pm          S Hill              21

12 clock

                    S Hill      14

 



      S Roff     12

  S Hill       (Port Talbot)   w/o

12:00

  N Rees   (Merthyr Tydfil)

          N Rees            18

Bye

12:00

  S James   (Pontardawe)          6

2pm         S Roff               21

 

                    S Roff      21

  S Roff        (Radnor)                21

12:00

  R Boots    (Newport)               16

                 A King               5

  A  King      (B Gwent)               21