logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail

2018 - 2019 U25 Singles Champion - J. Driscoll Llanelli ibc



W.I.B.A. COMPETITIONS

 2019/20

WIBA Competition Secretary:

Nigel Williams

email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 07528932452

`2019/20 Under 25 Singles Draw and start time are below. Players should report 30 minutes before start time.

Please note losing players to mark a game if required.


Start Time

Port Talbot

Port Talbot

Swansea

Rhondda                                        Semi &Final

W.I.B.A. Rules apply.

Dress: White trousers/Club coloured shirt

Players are responsible for green fees of £4.00 per player per round up to the Semi-finals.

Players not available, correctly dressed, at the appointed start time will be disqualified

 

Re- spots to be used when end made dead .

 

WINNER :-

 

 

 

 

Singles: 21 Shots

 

Pairs:     21 Ends

Triples:  18 Ends

Fours:     21 Ends

Trial Ends of 2 woods will be allowed.

All Games will be played i.a.w.

W.I.B.C. Laws of the Sport of Bowls.

All bowls must carry an in-date stamp (Hexagonal 19 or later., or WB Stamp – 20as from Jan. 20)

SUNDAY 24TH NOV 2019

SUNDAY 24TH NOV 2019

Saturday 4th Jan 20

Sunday 5th Jan 20

Final

10 am

J         Hancock     Bro Myrdd 11

2pm

 J Mounty

 15

12 clock


 R Boots

11a.m

2.30P.M app

J Mounty        Islwyn  21

10 am

R    Boots          Newport

 R Boots

  21

T Simms  scr    Rhondda

10 am

J Jones            Llanelli 19

2pm

C White

   6

 


 J Breen

C White   21       Heatherton

10 am

 

D Barnett        Llanelli 19

 J Breen

21

J Breen           C Valley 21

10 am

C Bancroft      Newport 6

4pm

C Bayliss

  9

12clock


M Brain

 

C Bayliss        Cardiff 21

10 am

A King            Islwyn  10

 M Brain

 21

M Brain          P Talbot  21

12

R Roberts        P Talbot 21

4pm

R Roberts

    9

 



  R Davies

J Price             Rhondda 12

12

 

R Davies         Radnor w/o

 R Davies

      21

S Harries         Dinefwr sc

12

H Button         Cardiff

4pm

D Seabourne

    4

12 clock


  J Hancock

 

2 30P.M

D Seabourne    Heatherton

12

B   Flynn       PTalbot 14

 J Hancock

      21

J Hancock        Llanelli  21

12

J Dodds            Radnor 8

4pm

O Witchell

 4

 


 N Rees

O Witchell       Islwyn  21

12

N Rees            Merthyr Tydfil w/o

 N Rees

  21

E Hughes        Rhondda sc

2:pm

R Colwill       P Talbot 21

4pm

R Colwill

  14

12 clock


 E Humphreys

 

J Coles            Cardiff 7

2:pm

E Humphreys  Merthyr Tydfil  21

 

 E Humphreys

     21

K Crocker        Islwyn 18

2:pm

C Davis   7    Merthyr Tydfil

4pm

E Thomas

 12

 


B Mathews

E Thomas        P Talbot 21

2:pm

J Wilder Cardiff  13

 

B Mathews

  21

 B Mathews      Llanelli  21