logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail




Colin Davies Llanelli ibc 2018/19 Winner


PLEASE NOTE IF TEAM SCRATCH OR DO NOT TURN UP GREEN FEES WILL STILL HAVE TO BE PAID


PLEASE NOTE ALL GAMES IN RED ARE PLAYED ON FRIDAY 7TH FEB 2020 6PM AT ISLWYN OR PONTARDAWE

                                                 

Pre Lim played on
Fri 7th Feb 2020 6pm

Sun 9th Feb 2020
2 Rnds 2pm

 

 

 


Colin Davies Llanelli

Colin Davies Llanelli

 



BYE



Ray Darch Cynon Valley

Played at Islwyn

Fri 7th Feb 6pm



J Tinelli
B Gwent



John Cahill Cynon Valley

Played at Islwyn

Fri 7th Feb 6pm

 



Mark A Jones Merthyr



BYE

P Andrei Taff Ely



P Andrei Taff Ely



John Lewis Heatherton

John Lewis Heatherton

 

 



BYE



Bernard Powles Islwyn

Bernard Powles Islwyn



BYE



Rhys Jenkins Earlswood

Played at Pontardawe

Fri 7th Feb 6pm

 



Pontardwae 1



David Stephens Radnor

David Stephens Radnor



BYE



Meurig Evans Pontardawe

Meurig Evans Pontardawe

 

 

 



BYE



Rhondda 1

Rhondda 1



BYE



Phil Richardson Llanelli

Played at Pontardawe

Fri 7th Feb 6pm

 



Mike Hartnell Swansea



Ben Salmon Cardiff

Ben Salmon Cardiff



BYE



Jeff Phillips Ogwr

Jeff Phillips Ogwr

 

 



BYE



George Bateman Heatherton

George Bateman Heatherton



BYE



Colin Williams Earlswood

Colin Williams Earlswood

 



BYE



A McGhee Torfaen

Played at Pontardawe

Fri 7th Feb 6pm



Pontardawe 2









 

Pre Lim played on
Fri 7th Feb 2020 6pm

Sun 9th Feb 2020
2 Rnds 2pm

 

 

 


John Tinelli B Gwent

John Tinelli B Gwent

 



BYE



M Thomas Taff Ely

M Thomas Taff Ely



BYE



Billy Martin Newport

Played at Islwyn

Fri 7th Feb 6pm

 



Brian Griffiths Sully



BYE

Eddie George
B Gwent



Eddie George
B Gwent



Clive Todd Cardiff

Clive Todd Cardiff

 

 



BYE



Alan Gibbs
Port Talbot

Played at Pontardawe

Fri 7th Feb 6pm



Eilyr Lloyd Swansea



BYE

Keith Cole Newport

 



Keith Cole Newport



Ken Price
Radnor

Ken Price
Radnor



BYE



Jeff Morgan
Bro Myrddin

Jeff Morgan
Bro Myrddin

 

 

 



BYE



Desmond Jones Merthyr

Played at Islwyn

Fri 7th Feb 6pm



John Davidge Torfaen



BYE

Rhondda 2

 



Rhondda 2



Roy Jones
Port Talbot

Roy Jones
Port Talbot



BYE



Jim Roberts Islwyn

Played at Islwyn

Fri 7th Feb 6pm

 

 



D Curtis
Sully



John Rees
Bro Myrddin

John Rees
Bro Myrddin



BYE



Keith Peregrine Dinefwr

Keith Peregrine Dinefwr

 



BYE



Rhys Vaughan Ffrith
Steve Marks Flint

Played at Ffrith

By Fri 7th Feb



Ffrith 2


 

E-mail:  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it  07940508347(leave message if no answer)


Over 60 Singles Q.F. at Port Talbot ibc Fri 31st Mar 2017 6.30pm

B Potter (Swansea)

 

v

WIBA Representative

R Darch (Cynon Valley)

Mr Neil Jones

 

 

D Dennis (Swansea)

 

v

 

A Thompson (Radnor)

Umpire

 

Mr John Phillips

J Cahill (Cynon Valley)

 

v

 

P Richardson (Llanelli)

 

 

 

B Griffiths (Sully)

 

v

 

R Vaughan (Ffrith)