logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail


Cynon Valley ibc 2018/19


E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07940508347(leave message if no answer)

ALL O50'S TRIPLES IS 18 ends

PRELIM ROUND


Mark Osling & Co Cardiff  v  Martin Selway & Co Islwyn Played at Islwyn

Rhys Vaughan & Co Ffrith  v  G Roberts & Co Ffrith Played at Ffrith


THE WINNING TRIPLES WILL THE ENTER THE MAIN DRAW TO BE PLAYED AT 3

STADIUMS

CARDIFF
, Merthyr Tydfil
and 
LLanelli




          Round 2                Round 3

OVER 50 TRIPLES

Phil Carpenter
& Co
Cynon Valley

 

 

February 15th

Rounds 2 & 3

Played at

Cardiff ibc

10am-1pm

and

2pm-5pm

Paul Sizer
& Co Blaenau Gwent

Paul Rees
& Co Earlswood

 

Carl Lewis
& Co Merthyr Tydfil

Steve Hill
& Co Port Talbot

 

 

Len Davies & Co Earlswood

John Price
& Co Port Talbot

 

Paul Jones
& Co Rhondda

Ian Powell
& Co Blaenau Gwent

 

 

Terry Elms
& Co Cynon Valley

P Rowlands
& Co Cardiff

 

David Weale
& Co Radnor

J Roberts
& Co Islwyn

 

 

February 15th

Rounds 2 & 3

Played at

Merthyr Tydfil ibc

10am-1pm

and

   2pm-5pm

Alan Malkin
& Co Taff Ely

M Thomas
& Co Taff Ely

 

Meurig Evans & Co Pontardawe

Alan Bradford
& Co Newport

 

 

C Ackland
& Co Sully

Derek Coppen
& Co Newport

 

C Williams
& Co Sully

David Powell
& C0 Bro Myrddin

 

 

Emlyn Williams
& Co Swansea

Peter Fleming
& Co Bro Myrddin

 


Keith Perigrine
& Co Dinefwr

 

 

February 15th

   Rounds 2 & 3

   Played at

   Llanelli ibc

   10am-1pm

   and

   2pm-5pm

Gwyn Lewis & Co Pontardawe

Colin Davies
& Co Llanelli

 

R Jones
& Co Pembroke

K Thorpe
& Co Pembroke

 

 

K  Perigrine
& Co Llanelli




CENTRAL SECTION
10th Nov 2019                         19th Jan 2020       

At Earlswood 2pm                  At Merthyr Tydfil 2pm


Phil Carpenter
& Co Cynon Valley

Phil Carpenter
& Co Cynon Valley

 1



BYE



Paul Sizer
& Co Blaenau Gwent

Paul Sizer
& Co Blaenau Gwent



BYE



BYE

Paul Rees
& Co Earlswood



Paul Rees
& Co Earlswood



BYE

Carl Lewis
& Co Merthyr Tydfil



Carl Lewis
& Co Merthyr Tydfil



BYE

Port Talbot 1
& Co Port Talbot

 3



Port Talbot 1
& Co Port Talbot



Len Davies
& Co Earlswood

 



Barrie Broad
& Co Merthyr Tydfil



BYE

Port Talbot 2
& Co Port Talbot



Port Talbot 2
& Co Port Talbot



BYE

Rhondda 1
& Co Rhondda



Rhondda 1
& Co Rhondda



Ian Powell
& Co Blaenau Gwent

Ian Powell
& Co Blaenau Gwent

 5



BYE



BYE

Terry Elms
& Co Cynon Valley



Terry Elms
& Co Cynon Valley