logo
Full version
PDF Print E-mail





OVER 60'S WINNERS 2018-2019 CARDIFF IBC



E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 07940508347
(leave message if no answer)
PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF RINK FEES FOR THIS SEASON £4.00 even if you withdraw fees must be payed.


ALL O60'S FOURS IS 21 ends


            WEST SECTION

2 Games Played              5 Games Played
at Pontardawe                 
at Swansea
Fri 4th Oct 6pm              Sun 27
th Oct 2pm


BYE

J Rees
& Co

Bro Myrddin

 1



J Rees



BYE

Denny James
& Co

Swansea



Denny James



BYE

Gareth Rees
& Co

Dinefwr



Gareth Rees



Mike Hartnoll 17
& Co

Swansea

 Phil Richardson
& Co

       Llanelli


Phil Richardson  24
& Co
Llanelli



Day Turvey  22
& Co
Dinefwr

Day Turvey
& Co
Dinefwr

 3



G Evans
& Co
Pontardawe  9



BYE

Mal Evans
& Co

Heatherton



Mal Evans



BYE

R Jones
& Co

Pembroke



R Jones



BYE

Bob Prince
& Co
Heatherton



Bob Prince



BYE

K Thorpe
&Co

Pembroke

 5



K Thorpe



Colin Davies

Colin Davies
& Co
Llanelli



BYE




                        EAST SECTION


                                         5 Games Played
                                           at Newport
                                           Sun 27th Oct 2pm


BYE

Clive Todd
& Co
Cardiff

 6



Clive Todd



A Malkin

A Malkin
& Co
Taff Ely



BYE



BYE

Gerwyn Thomas
& Co
Islwyn

 7



Gerwyn Thomas



William Hull

William Hull
& Co
Newport



BYE



Kevin Lewis

Kevin Lewis
& Co
Cardiff



BYE



R Richards

R Richards
& Co
Taff Ely



BYE



Martin Strange

Martin Strange
& Co
Islwyn

 9



BYE



Steve Close

Steve Close
& Co
Sully



BYE



Ken McLeod

Ken McLeod
& Co
Sully

10 



BYE



Dave King

Dave King
& Co
Newport



BYE




              CENTRAL SECTION


1 Game Played                  5 Games Played
at Earlswood                    
at Earlswood
Thur 3rd Oct 6pm              Sun 27
th Oct 2pm


 

Cynon Valley 2

 

Cynon Valley 2

11 



BYE



BYE

Eddie George
& Co

Blaenau Gwent



Eddie George



BYE

G Congreve
& Co

Blaenau Gwent

12 



G Congreve



BYE

G Parfitt
& Co

Rhondda



G Parfitt



BYE

Roy Wellington

& Co

Earlswood

13 



Roy Wellington



BYE

Carl Lewis

& Co

Merthyr Tydfil



Carl Lewis



BYE

John Cahill

& Co

Cynon Valley

14 



John Cahill



Len Davies   19
& Co

Earlswood

B. Rendall
& Co

Port Talbot 



B. Rendall   22
& Co

Port Talbot



BYE

Barrie Broad
& Co

Merthyr Tydfil

15 



Barrie Broad



Steve Hill

Steve Hill

& Co

Port Talbot



BYE




     NORTH SECTION


Played at Ffrith Sunday 27th Oct


Rhys Vaughan

& Co

Ffrith

 16





Alan Cunningham

& Co

Ffrith









































CENTRAL

 

 

 


 

Cynon Valley 2

 

Cynon Valley 2

 



BYE



BYE

Eddie George
& Co

Blaenau Gwent



Eddie George



BYE

G Congreve
& Co

Blaenau Gwent

 



G Congreve



BYE

G Parfitt
& Co

Rhondda



G Parfitt



BYE

Roy Wellington

& Co

Earlswood

 



Roy Wellington



BYE

Carl Lewis

& Co

Merthyr Tydfil



Carl Lewis



BYE

John Cahill

& Co

Cynon Valley

 



John Cahill



Len Davies
& Co

Earlswood

 



B. Rendall
& Co

Port Talbot



BYE

Barrie Broad
& Co

Merthyr Tydfil

 



Barrie Broad



Steve Hill

Steve Hill

& Co

Port Talbot



BYE